Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1983
ISBN 10: 047186854X ISBN 13: 9780471868545
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Ed.- 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1983
ISBN 10: 047186854X ISBN 13: 9780471868545
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Ed.- 1st Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Dust jacket has staining. Item has foxing. Hardcover.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd Printing. corners lightly bumped and rubbed, one page corner creased.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1976
ISBN 10: 0471593419 ISBN 13: 9780471593416
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 4/21/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0486466264 ISBN 13: 9780486466262
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Invitation to Geometry. Book.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus, bright & crisp dust jacket.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 047186854X ISBN 13: 9780471868545
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing.
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: New. 0486466264 New. Retail 14.95.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tonronto, Canada: Mccelland & Stewart, 1967, Tonronto, Canada, 1967
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Carol Jones Ilustrador. No Statement of Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. No Statement of Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 92 pps., Woodblock prints. Dj is price clipped and has a few small closed tears and chips. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1983
ISBN 10: 047186854X ISBN 13: 9780471868545
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0486466264 ISBN 13: 9780486466262
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Intended for students of many different backgrounds with only a modest knowledge of mathematics, this text features self-contained chapters that can be adapted to several types of geometry courses. Only a slight acquaintance with mathematics beyond the high-school level is necessary, including some familiarity with calculus and linear algebra. This text's introductions to several branches of geometry feature topics and treatments based on memorability and relevance. The author emphasizes connections with calculus and simple mechanics, focusing on developing students' grasp of spatial relationships. Subjects include classical Euclidean material, polygonal and circle isoperimetry, conics and Pascal's theorem, geometrical optimization, geometry and trigonometry on a sphere, graphs, convexity, and elements of differential geometry of curves. Additional material may be conveniently introduced in several places, and each chapter concludes with exercises of varying degrees of difficulty. Intended for students of many different backgrounds with only a modest knowledge of mathematics, this text features self-contained chapters that can be adapted to several types of geometry courses. 1983 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (pain) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.