Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0710301324 ISBN 13: 9780710301321
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dalmation Press, Tennessee, 2005
ISBN 10: 1403715777 ISBN 13: 9781403715777
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Jerry Dillingham Ilustrador. AS NEW Hardcover 2005 Pictorial Cover on blue and green boards with a brown spine and gold lettering and trim.
Publicado por SIGNET BOOKS
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por SIGNET BOOKS
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por SIGNET BOOKS
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Insel, Frankfurt, 1971
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Übertragen von Alie und Hans Seiferet und mit einem Nachwort von Rudolf Sühnel., 350 S., leihte Altersspuren, R-2.
Publicado por 44.pl, 2023
ISBN 10: 8366285421 ISBN 13: 9788366285422
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Melville's famous novel the narrator is a young sailor who joins the whaler Pequod under the command of Captain Ahab. 'A grand, ungodly, god-like man', Ahab is bent on killing the great white whale that took his leg - and the crew set sail on his voyage of revenge.
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. First Edition Thus. 398 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning. Price sticker to front cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Biblioteca de El Sol nº63, 1991, Madrid., 1991
ISBN 10: 8479690720 ISBN 13: 9788479690724
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18x13 580129.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Grove Press
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Published. 376 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., 1949
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1949. Last Reprinted. 504 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., 1949
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1949. Last Reprinted. 504 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Heavy sunning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Ink droplets present.
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ecco Press, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0880011416 ISBN 13: 9780880011419
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. Multiple copies are available. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size C: 6"-7" Tall (151-177mm).
Publicado por Manesse, Zürich, 1956
Librería: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOPpbd., Condición: ohne Umschlag. Zürich, Manesse, 1956. 8°. 361 S. OPpbd., ohne Umschlag. Manesse Bibliothek der Weltliteratur. Sprache: de.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeineneinband. Condición: Gut. Geprägtes Leinencover, 24x16cm, 272 Seiten. Cover etwas berieben. Guter Zustand. // Embossed linen cover, 24x16cm, 272 pages. Cover shows a little wear, good condition. In englischer Sprache // English language 620 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maximilian-Gesellschaft Hamburg, 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 3921743524 ISBN 13: 9783921743522
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 26 x 17,5 cm. Original-Halbpergamentband mit schwarzgedrucktem Rückentitel, die Deckel mit blindgeprägtem Schmuck. 92 (3) Seiten mit den Texten in deutsch und englisch sowie den zwischengebundenen Holzschnitten. Druckvermerk mit der Signatur des Illustrators (Nachname) in Bleistift. Sauberes, schönes Exemplar. -- Original half-parchment binding with black printed title on spine, the covers with blind-tooled decoration. 92 (3) pages with the texts in German and English, as well as the bound-in woodcuts. Printer's colophon with the illustrator's signature (surname) in pencil. A clean, beautiful book. Veröffentlichung der Maximilian-Gesellschaft für die Jahre 2004/2005 in einer Auflage von 800 Exemplaren -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Illu.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1956
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1956. No Edition Stated. 431 pages. Blue and white decorative paper covers with black lettering to blue spine. Edited by Alfred Kazin. Riverside Editions series. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, with occasional pen marks to text and marginalia. Moderate to heavy tanning to inner covers. Heavy wear to covers, with erosion to edges, heavy creasing and tanning, foxing and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate tanning and foxing to textblock.
Publicado por Bompiani, Milano,, 1942
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Bompiani cm.11x18, pp.206, brossura. Collezione Universale. Corona. Seconda edizione. A cura di Eugenio Montale.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Comicout (15 aprile 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 8897926827 ISBN 13: 9788897926825
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. Condición: Gut. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag, 22x14 cm, 124 Seiten. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. 310 gr.
EUR 21,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Knaur, M?nchen o.J.,, 1111
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln., ,318s.-, in gutem Zustand, [BPA12,3] Deu 400g.
Publicado por Fischer Verlag, G?ttingen 1969,, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. , OKart., 95 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, , [LSA4,7v]. Deu 400g.
Publicado por Dieterich., Leipzig 1982,, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, OU., 270s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA11,1]., (2) Deu 400g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016325886 ISBN 13: 9781016325882
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.