Meininger peter l (31 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (31)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Michigan Museum of Zoology 1986

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 4,30 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: New. Miscellaneous Publication number 72. 91 pp.

    • Editorial: Min Verkeer Waterstaat, 2000. 238 pp. 2000

      9036934354 / 9789036934350

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,00

      Envío por EUR 14,50 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

    • Editorial: Rijkswaterstaat Dienst Getijdewateren 1989

      9068160036 / 9789068160031

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 4,30 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 103 pp. Paperback in very good condition. Light shelf wear. Text in Dutch and some English. Color plates.

    • Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 8,00

      Envío por EUR 14,90 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      OBroschur. Condición: Sehr gut. Wiederaufnahme 23.5.1963 im Naturtheater "Deutsch-Sowjetische Freundschaft" bei Steinbach/Langenbach (Thür. Wald). 12 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, 1 lose Bl. Neubesetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°, zahlr. Zeichn. v. Rolf-Christoph Ullmann. Textbeiträge: Die Operetten des Ministerialrates Carl Zeller (Dr

    • Editorial: WIWO

      Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 15,13

      Envío por EUR 5,61 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1994; 402 Pages; Glossy gray paper covers with white titling; Wear on spine and edges from shelving; Light scuffing on front cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University, Oxford, UK and New York, NY 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEgyptology Titles

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 44,50

      Envío por EUR 5,62 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Dark blue boards with gilt lettering and device along the spine. This work is the standard reference for the birds of modern Egypt. The book is 551 pages in length, with numerous text figures and maps, and 6 color plates. This copy is in fine cond

    • Editorial: Vogelwerkgroep Avifauna West-Nederland, Tilburg 1981

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, HolandaAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 10,00

      Envío por EUR 22,50 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Garenloos. Condición: Boek goed. 524 pp. Illustraties in zwart-wit.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Reino UnidoLOE BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,70

      Envío por EUR 14,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. pp.551; 6 colour plates, b/w illustrations, maps and tables; map end papers. Original dust jacket near fine, no fading, minimal wear, not price clipped. Hard back binding fine. Contents clean and tight, unmarked, no inscriptions. A fine copy in a near fine jacket. Size: 4to.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , Reino UnidoSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 34,61

      Envío por EUR 34,76 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st. Jacket shows moderate surface wear. Otherwise a Vg+ hardback copy in Good jacket. 19.53 x 3.55 x 25.25 cm. HEAVY BOOK! OVERSEAS SHIPPING EXTRA AT ACTUAL COST.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University Press 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 62,31

      Envío por EUR 8,60 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with a dust jacket. Overall very good condition. Cover is glossy. Corners are squared and binding is tight. Pages are clean and bright. Fore-edge has some foxing. Title page and copyright is dated 1989. 551 pages. We ship every day from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University Press 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 62,31

      Envío por EUR 8,60 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket in overall very good condition. Dust jacket is clean and glossy with mild signs of use and wear along edges of spine. 576 pages. B&W throughout with an 8-page signature featuring full-color photographs. We ship every day from a real neighborhood bookstore. Thi

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Holy Land Conservation Fund 1981

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarbus Farm Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,76

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Presumed First Edition. Trade softcover. Light shelfwear to covers. Owner's name whited out on cover, writing on bottom edge. Contents clean and tight. 111 pages, bibliography, b&w photos, maps, plus appendix of list of Egyptian birds. Text in English and appendix in English and Arabic.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, HolandaRob Kok Old Books & Prints

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,00

      Envío por EUR 26,00 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Den Haag, Rijksinstituut voor Kust en Zee, 1994. 381 blz. Figuren & tabellen. Paperback. #9036904935. Niet in de handel geweest. [20323].

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford Univ Press 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ & Z Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 70,77

      Envío por EUR 6,47 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Oxford Univ Press, 1989. Color plates, photos, graphs, maps, biblio, index, 551 pages. Hard Cover. New/New.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 8,25

      Envío por EUR 28,27 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Den Haag, 1994. 381 pp. Figs. Soft cover. (Rapport RIKZ-94.005). - Minimal shelfwear.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Reino UnidoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,70

      Envío por EUR 25,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fine. xxi, 551, 6 col plates, text figs, distribution maps. . HB. Fine in d/w. The first major ornithological work to be published on the region, this book covers all species found in the area, both resident and migratory, giving details of their occurrence, breeding-patterns and distribution. It is the most up-to-dat

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Reino UnidoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 53,70

      Envío por EUR 25,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. xxi, 551, 6 col plates, text figs, distribution maps. . HB. Vg in in price-clipped d/w. From the library of Hampshire ornithologist, Michael Bryant, with calligraphic presentation card loosely inserted, 'To Michael Bryant from his friends within the Hampshire & Isle of Wight Naturalists' Trust in gratitude

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Reino UnidoLOE BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 65,64

      Envío por EUR 14,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. pp.551; 6 colour plates, b/w illustrations, maps and tables; map end papers. Original dust jacket fine, no fading, minimal wear, not price clipped. Hard back binding fine. Contents clean and tight, unmarked, no inscriptions. A fine copy. Size: 4to. Sher

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Reino UnidoHawkridge Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 47,73

      Envío por EUR 34,76 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1ST EDITION. VERY GOOD COPY IN VERY GOOD DUSTWRAP. WITH COLOUR PLATES, MAPS AND CHARTS.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , Reino UnidoSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 53,70

      Envío por EUR 34,76 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Near-fine hardback copy in Near-fine jacket. Slight fading to spine of jacket. Ex-owner's name penned on corner of blank front endpaper. New information on the birds of Egypt is incorporated in this book with a critical review of ea

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 11,00

      Envío por EUR 28,27 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Middelburg, z.j. 103 pp. Ills. Softcover.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford University Press 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Rivendell Books Ltd., Barrie, ON, CanadaRivendell Books Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 73,29

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. The Birds of Egypt.

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 13,75

      Envío por EUR 28,27 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Bailleul, 1999. 239 pp. Ills. Softcover.

    • Editorial: , Pictures Publishers, 2022 2022

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgicaBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 24,50

      Envío por EUR 39,50 
      Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback, 312 pag,Meertalig, 230 x 150 x 20 mm, rijk geïllustreerd, genaaid gebonden met flappen, full colour. ISBN 9789492576538. In Zeeland zijn meer dan 1800 soorten wilde planten aangetroffen. Nogal wat soorten zijn juist in dit deel van Nederland talrijk of komen vooral hier voor. Deze veldgids maakt het iedere geïnteresse

    • Editorial: Ministerie van Verkeer en Waterstaat Non daté

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 25,80

      Envío por EUR 42,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20215485: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 23 pages de texte tapuscrit en néerlandais. Relié par une spirale. . . . Classification Dewey : 598-Ornithologie.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Oxford, Oxford University Press 1989. 1989

      0198576447 / 9780198576440

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, AlemaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 349,90

      Envío por EUR 39,95 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: gut. The Birds of Egypt. In deutscher Sprache. pages.

    • Editorial: Rijksinstituut voor Kust en Zee / Nederlands Instituut voor Oecologisch Onderzoek Non daté

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 45,80

      Envío por EUR 42,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20214600: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 381 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte en néerlandais. . . . Classification Dewey : 577-Ecologie.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Oxford University Press 1989

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: The Bookshop on the Heath Ltd, London, Reino UnidoThe Bookshop on the Heath Ltd

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 65,64

      Envío por EUR 26,07 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Unused copy; bit of shelf wear to bottom edge of text block, otherwise fine. Dust wrapper now in protective cover, removable. No signatures or other ownership marks.

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 24,50

      Envío por EUR 39,50 
      Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Formaat 148 x 230 mm, 312 pagina?s, rijk geïllustreerd, genaaid gebonden met flappen, full colour Mit den wesentlichen Informationen auf Deutsch / With essential information in English / Avec les informations essentielles en français. . In Zeeland zijn meer dan 1800 soorten wilde planten aangetroffen. Nogal wat soorten zijn juis

    • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 55,50

      Envío por EUR 42,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20214593: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 103 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc et couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte en néerlandais et anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 598-Ornithologie.