Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bureau of Land Management, 1982
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. 352 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, maps, index. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks.
Publicado por Bureau of Land Management, Denver, 1984
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn covers. 308 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por blm colorado state office, denver colorado, 1988
Librería: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Good solid unmarked copy in white glossy wraps that show some light wear and bit of yellowing on spine. 357 pages. oversize format. no international shipping,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bureau of Land Management, 1982
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505654181 ISBN 13: 9781505654189
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bureau of Land Management, 1988
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Printing.
Publicado por Colorado Historical Society Office of Archaeology and Historic Preservation, Denver, Colorado, 1984
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 157pp.; SC pin-binding; yellow w/blk.(no title on spine); fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. Historical resources of the Southern Frontier of Colorado (SE Colorado). maps.
Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1989 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual marking/clean & unmarked text. 366 p.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG plus octavo hardcover in a VG lightly rubbed dj. First edition with full number line. No names or markings to text. 8vo. 243pp. Index. Photos. Colorado scarce.
Publicado por Denver Bureau of Land Management, Colorado State Office, 1988
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition. Softcover. 357 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. Small crease top corners of covers, else near fine condition. (P7).
Publicado por BLM, 1982
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG large softcover. Illustrated wraps. 4to. 352pp. Photos. No names or markings to text. Moderate Cover. Text VG. Co oversized.
Publicado por Denver Bureau of Land Management, 1988
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second printing. Softcover. 357 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. a few tiny tears at spine ends, else near fine condition. (P7).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505654181 ISBN 13: 9781505654189
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has slight lean to binding, very slight bump to base of spine, touch of shelfwear to top of spine and board corners, and a hint of very faint bowing to boards, otherwise a solid, bright VG+ copy in VG dust jacket which has slight bumps to top of spine and upper corners with a short tear to upper front corner, very faint small stain to top of front hinge, some very slight edgewear, light rubbing, and faint sunning to spine.
Publicado por Cordillera Press, 1985
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. 243 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. Fine condition in good dust jacket that has chipping and some edgewear. (J3).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505654181 ISBN 13: 9781505654189
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Blm, Denver, 1984
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: very good. 4to, Tight, Bright Copy With Photos. Scarce Study Of Farming And Ranching In Colorado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505654181 ISBN 13: 9781505654189
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, inscribed by Mehls and Drake on title page, has a skew to the binding, very slight bumps to spine ends, and a touch of shelfwear to board edges and corners, otherwise a solid, tight, clean VG+ copy in VG dust jacket which has slight bumps to spine ends and corners with an approx. 3" tear to rear panel from upper corner, some shelfwear to edges with a few tiny tears, and some faint rubbing.
Publicado por Bureau of Land Managaement, Colorado State Office, Denver, Colorado, 1984
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 308pp.; SC white w/olive green; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. "The purpose of this work is to provide a basic narrative history of northeastern Colorado which, in turn, gives BLM managers information with which to make decisions as to the best means of managing historic sites found on public lands within this area." b/w photos. Cultural Resources Series Number 16.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505654424 ISBN 13: 9781505654424
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505654181 ISBN 13: 9781505654189
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505654424 ISBN 13: 9781505654424
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 33,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This volume represents the fourth in a series of five Class I Overview histories prepared by the Colorado State Office, Bureau of Land Management. The purpose of these works is to develop a synthetic history of given area in order to provide our mangers and staff specialists with a baseline overview of the history in a district. We have prepared these documents district by district, and they are regularly used by BLM personnel for orientation, training, and literature searches by professional consultants. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505654181 ISBN 13: 9781505654189
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 38,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This document represents the latest Class I (history) to be written for the western slope of Colorado. Our three districts in this region of Colorado now have histories specifically for them. Such works provide a valuable and needed synthesis of history and literature for these areas and also gives our managers data that are used on a daily basis for land-use decisionmaking. Multiple land use is a Bureau mission that is being met. Oil and gas, coal, oil, shale and other energy minerals, not to mention rights-of-ways, grazing programs, recreation projects and land-use planning, are all supported by histories such as this. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.