Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1974
ISBN 10: 0393055132 ISBN 13: 9780393055139
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [1st American ed.]. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012090 ISBN 13: 9780813012094
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012090 ISBN 13: 9780813012094
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012090 ISBN 13: 9780813012094
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012090 ISBN 13: 9780813012094
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012090 ISBN 13: 9780813012094
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815623607 ISBN 13: 9780815623601
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainesville, FL, et al, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012082 ISBN 13: 9780813012087
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0393093204 ISBN 13: 9780393093209
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Vietnamese Studies, Southern Illinois University, Carbondale, Illinois, 1971
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Rear corner crease else Fine. Stapled red wrappers. This issue appears to have pages removed leaving only the article on Burma (pp. 75-88). The first page (73) includes footnotes from an unrelated previous article, followed by an Abstract in French (p. 74), and ends with page 88 (footnotes for the Burma article).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1965
Librería: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. 143 pages. Very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815623615 ISBN 13: 9780815623618
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 240 pages, a Very Good paperback [0815623615].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815623615 ISBN 13: 9780815623618
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft-cover in illustrated wraps has minor shelf-wear, light foxing to top and side text-block, spine sunned to green color, tight, bright, and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Co., W.W. Norton & Co., 1974
ISBN 10: 0393093204 ISBN 13: 9780393093209
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 1st Am edition. sc,vg vg wraps (B119); B037132; 144, Illus w/photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Co., W.W. Norton & Co., 1974
ISBN 10: 0393093204 ISBN 13: 9780393093209
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 1st Am edition. sc,vg vg wraps; B037131; 144, Illus w/photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainesville, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012082 ISBN 13: 9780813012087
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. xxxi, 121pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in publisher's maroon boards and issued without a jacket.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin, 1968
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Publicado por Anima Books + U Wisconsin Press + Athlone, 1981
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3 books -- Political Systems of Highland Burma: A Study of Kachin Social Structure (LONDON SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS MONOGRAPHS ON SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY). E. R. Leach. Published by Athlone Pr, 1986. ISBN 10: 0485196441ISBN 13: 9780485196443 324p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text has highlighting throughout- + Buddhism and Society in Southeast Asia (Focus on Hinduism and Buddhism) (ISBN: 0890120234 / 0-89012-023-4) Swearer, Donald K., Anima Books, 1981, 82p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, highlighted text, solid binding + Religion and Nationalism in Southeast Asia: Burma Indonesia The Philippines, Von Der Mehden, Fred R. U Wisconsin Press, 1963, 253p, xlib/ex-textbook, hc no dj, w/ usual stamps/markings--6.00 for all 3.
Publicado por Univ Wisconsin Press, Madison. WI, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 253 pp., Map, White Illus Paperback, partial price tag on cover else Fine & Crisp, 2nd prntng.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, 1964
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Underlining on a few pages of the text.
Publicado por Norton, 1974
Librería: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainesville, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012082 ISBN 13: 9780813012087
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; 6.5 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches; 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gainesville: Univ. Pr. of Florida c. 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012082 ISBN 13: 9780813012087
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. xiii + 128 pp.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 142 p : ill(some col), 22cm. Subject; Asie du Sud-Est -- Histoire. 3 Kg.