Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). Shelfwear [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). Shelfwear [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Concordia Art Gallery, Montreal, 1988
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuality Paperback. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, but with shelfwear and crease to corner. Text in English and French. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Concordia Art Gallery, Montreal, 1988
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuality Paperback. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, but with shelfwear and crease to corner. Text in English and French. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 2002
ISBN 10: 0889152187 ISBN 13: 9780889152182
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 71. 12mo. Colour illustrations. Light shelfwear, crease to corner of rear cover and last few pages; very good.
Publicado por Montreal: Concordia Art Gallery of Concordia University, 1988
ISBN 10: 2920394193 ISBN 13: 9782920394193
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 28 pages, in English and French; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.
Publicado por Phlippe Daverio Gallery, 1991
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover spiral bound exhibition catalog, 38 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color tipped-in reproductions.
Publicado por Paolo Baldacci Gallery, 1995
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Very nice clean copy. 27, [18] pages : illustrations (some color) ; 23 x 25 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held Nov. 14-Dec. 16, 1995.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles H. Scott Gallery, 1999
ISBN 10: 0921356145 ISBN 13: 9780921356141
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 64 pages; in English and French; very good condition; spine faded; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles H. Scott Gallery, Vancouver, B.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0921356145 ISBN 13: 9780921356141
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 88,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Macphee, Medrie Ilustrador. First Edition. 64 pages. Text in English and French. Illustrated in colour. Printed upon glossy stock. "A series of works relating to Italian Fresco painting that combines classical drawing with sensuously painted surfaces." - from Introduction. Includes interview with Macphee. Contents clean and unmarked. Average external wear and soiling. Binding tight. A sound copy.
Publicado por Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 2002
ISBN 10: 0889152187 ISBN 13: 9780889152182
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 71. 12mo., measuring 4.5" x 7". Pictorial, glossy, card covers. Richly illustrated with colour photograph, illustrations, etc., including early illustrations by noted Manitoba illustrator, Marcel Dzama. Bright, clean, and unmarked. Scarce in commerce. See OCLC #823202556. Not found in Peel.
Publicado por Philippe Daverio Gallery, New York, 1991
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo size (8vo) in spiral bound thick card boards, unpaginated, approx. 40pp, tipped-in colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (slight sunning tocover margins) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.