Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic (edition 2), 2000
ISBN 10: 0314251332 ISBN 13: 9780314251336
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pelican Publishing Pub Date: 5/31/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384 First edition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing (edition 3), 2009
ISBN 10: 031491093X ISBN 13: 9780314910936
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood.
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 031491093X ISBN 13: 9780314910936
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 031491093X ISBN 13: 9780314910936
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Pelican Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565540328 ISBN 13: 9781565540323
Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This first edition has been inscribed "Dan" and dated on the fep. As an added BONUS, three color photographs of the author and his family and two newspaper obituaries. The book is tight, bright, and clean, free of names and markings; it is very fine. The dust jacket has a fold down the inside flap and a very small finger nail size tear on the front cover near the spine. It is very good plus. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1565543491 ISBN 13: 9781565543492
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj, great copy.
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565540328 ISBN 13: 9781565540323
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Unspecified. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 391.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1565540328 ISBN 13: 9781565540323
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 031491093X ISBN 13: 9780314910936
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelfwear to dj. Contents clean and tight. 105 pages, notes.
Publicado por Law School Foundation [University of Virginia], 1995
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 377 numbered pages; minor darkening to text; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; minor rub to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 10 ounces; measures 9 by 6 by 1.15 inches; 052125;
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NewSouth Books 3/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603061525 ISBN 13: 9781603061520
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Transformative Years of the University of Alabama Law School, 1966-1970. Book.