Mcsavage frank (64 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (57)
  • Cómics (7)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wi. 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBygone Pages

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a childrens classic Whitman Big Tell-A-Tale fiction Walt Disney story called Uncle Scrooge, Rainbow Runaway starring Huey, Dewey and Louie along with Uncle Scrooge, written by Homer Brightman, illustrated by Frank McSavage and Tony Strobl. The book is in good condition with tight bi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. general board wear and soiling. McSavage, Frank (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Racine, Wi: Western Publ Co, 1976, Racine, Wi 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Woody, Knothead, and Splinter decide to the Crabapple Circus, hoping to become circus clowns. Mr. Jellyjam has other ideas and gives them job working with the elephants, the lion tamer, the trapeze ropes, , etc. but each time they blunder

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitman, Racine 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. About fine and internally clean. Frank McSavage and Frank Fisher (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co./Racine, Wisconsin, 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,02

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover, #2439, unpaged, 5 5/8 x 6 3/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

  • Editorial: Whitman 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de Americajanet smith

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,13

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Tell a Tale Book #2520. Cover shows overall wear from use. No markings or tears. Nice tight copy. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Frank McSavage and Frank Fisher (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman/Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book People, Henrico, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook People

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). Some shelf wear with bumped corners and edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. Illustrated paper boards are not faded. Both spine ends are bumped with very small tears and there is a 1/4 inch tear in the pape

  • Editorial: Golden/ Western Publishing 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 5,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. Light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling. There is a small spot in top, right corner of font cover where top layer of material peeled away due to price sticker removal. Name & date inked along top edge of inside front cover. "B" is the lowest letter in the letter seque

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitman Publishing 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,85

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover book, no DJ .Probable first edition.Pictorial covers. Clean, clear, bright book.Last four "practice" pages in rear have coloring, drawing.No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not a remainder.Shelf 401.We ship within one day after receiving your

  • Editorial: A Golden Book, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,63

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A Golden Tell-a-Tale. #2456-49. Color illustration on cover. Int .good. Color illustrations. Pen marking on title page. Frank McSavage and Frank Fisher (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Western Pub Co, Racine, Wisconsin 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,63

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tell-A-Tale. #2520. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor shelf wear to spine and covers. Frank McSavage and Frank Fisher (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Western Publishing, Racine, WI 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Cover has corner wear and some cover rubbing. Child's name on the title page, otherwise pages clean. L8. McSavage, Frank; Fisher, Frank (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: A Whitman Book, Western Publishing Company Inc. 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,35

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used Good. 59 cent cover price, #2456-36. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages lightly tanned but clean and unmarked. Several small green inkstamps on the front endpaper. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possib

  • Editorial: Golden Press, Racine, WI. 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,43

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. A Little Golden Book. #149. Issue price of 49 cents. Color illust on cover. Color illust. Pages slightly limp. Light shelf wear to covers. Frank McSavage (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Western Publishing Co., Racine, WI 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,43

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Color illust on cover. Tell-a-tales. #2439. Issue price of 39 cents on cover. Color illust. Usual library markings. Pocket on inside of back cover. Binding slightly loose. Spine worn. Walter Lantz Studio (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Bookie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 191 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 27 cm. ; pict. boards. Corners bumped. Binding secured with black library tape. front free endpaper and rear free endpaper missing; also final leaf missing. pp. 179-190 neatly cut from the binding but still present. A number of the illustrations have

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Moderately worn; an adequate reading copy. McSavage, Frank (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Scuffs, soils, edge wear, etc. A readable copy. McSavage, Frank and Strobl, Tony (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co. 1961 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1st. 7 1/2 x 10. Giant Story Book, colorful cover with Huckleberry Hound with red background, Wr. to extrems, cell wrap starting to tear., fep removed, int. vg. 192 pp., ma ny one color or b & w illust. Includes these stories: Operation Spud, Meeces in the Moon, Sir Huck an

  • Editorial: Western Publishing Co., Racine, Wisc. 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaShamrock Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition (Thus). Hardcover. 12mo, (5 1/2 x 6 1/3 inches).Unpaginated. Tight. No names or other markings. .Near Fine. McSavage, Frank and Frank Fisher (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Some cover rubbing, minor staining. K5. McSavage, Frank; Fisher, Frank (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Golden Press

    Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    A good to very good gold picture cover hardcover. Sticker scars to front cover. Copyright 1976, 4th edition. Frank McSavage (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Western Publishing Company 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greadabook Store, Cambridge, ON, CanadaGreadabook Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,60

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nice, clean book. No markings. Frank McSavage (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Unpaginated. (2459:25) minor rubbing to edges and corners. H. McSavage, Frank; Fisher, Frank; (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman, Racine WI 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Tell a Tale; Unpaginated pages. Illustrated by Walter Lantz Studio (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, WI 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. No Dustjacket. Presumed First. Presumed first printing w/NAP, small hardcover, has a tiny skew to the binding, slight bumps to spine ends and corners, very slight edgewear with some faint rubbing to covers, a partially peeled small price sticker to front cover, and a very small area of rippl

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing 1965 1965

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. (Disney, Ducks, Juvenile Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine WI 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,11 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. covers have very heavy wear, chipping, soil and tears along spine with some pieces missing, corners and ends of spine heavily bumped, rubbed and missing pieces, binding tight, short tears in a few page edges, Yogi Bear and Boo Boo steal picnic baskets, the Ranger locks him up and booby traps the picni

  • Editorial: Whitman Pub, Racine, WI 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some moderate rubbing, edgewear and corner bumping. Text has yellowed and has tearing throughout, some foxing and a sticker on the front paste down. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. McSavage, Frank (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Wisconsin 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A near fine picturecover hardcover, several small closed tears along spine; 2422. Frank McSavage; Tony Strobl (ilustrador).