EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library, with card pocket, spine sticker, and stamps. Binding solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Blue cloth cover has only minor wear. No dustjacket. ; 8.3 X 5.5 X 0.8 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por (Field Archaeology Centre Manchester University March 1997), 1997
ISBN 10: 0952781352 ISBN 13: 9780952781356
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052187159X ISBN 13: 9780521871594
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521871594.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1519059043 ISBN 13: 9781519059048
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 68 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0632010746 ISBN 13: 9780632010745
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. N/A Ilustrador. 1983. Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford, 1983. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good to near fine, previous owners signature inside cover. No-notations. Jacket has shelf wear, tear. 22nd Symposium of the British Ecological Society 1981. Heavy book will require extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #005234. l. N/A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewelers Circular/Keystone, 1979
ISBN 10: 0931744016 ISBN 13: 9780931744013
Librería: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 3rd. Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean and tight. No markings. Lavishly illustrated with black and white photographs and line drawings. Fast shipping from NYC!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewelers Circular/Keystone, 1979
ISBN 10: 0931744016 ISBN 13: 9780931744013
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King of Prussia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Jewelers Circular/Keystone, 1980
ISBN 10: 0931744024 ISBN 13: 9780931744020
Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This assumed first edition lists everyone in the jewelry business alphabetically and gives a brief biography. There appears to be a small water stain on the inside of the back cover that extends only a few pages. There is light foxing on the half title page and on the edge. The inside pages appear to have no foxing. There are no markings or dogeared corners. The book is very good-. Language: eng.
Publicado por Jewelers' Circular Keyston, Radnor, Pa., 1976
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg. Third Edition. 268 pages. Red binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Numerous B/W illustrations throughout the book. Minor wear to spine ends and corner tips. Some writing at top of ffep. Photos of book on request. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por University of Manchester Field Archaeology Centre 1997, 1997
Librería: ASeddon, Manchester, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoS/B. 50 pages. B/Willus. V/G+ clean book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Field Archaeology Centre Manchester University March 1997), 1997
ISBN 10: 0952781352 ISBN 13: 9780952781356
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original stiff card covers; in very good shape; no tears, chips or creases, just mildly rubbed and edge-worn. Contents sound and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of the Army, 2015
ISBN 10: 1584876735 ISBN 13: 9781584876731
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 56 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Field Archaeology Centre, Manchester University, March, 1997
ISBN 10: 0952781352 ISBN 13: 9780952781356
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Some creasing and scuffing to covers, otherwise very good. 59pp.
Publicado por Philip Allan, 1935
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1935. 1935 Reprint. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Deckled edged text block. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. some shelf wear with a minor knock to the edge but the content not affected.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheed Andrews & McMeel, Inc./Subsidiary of Universal Press Syndicate, Kansas City, MO, 1976
ISBN 10: 0836206835 ISBN 13: 9780836206838
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 211 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small tear on top and bottom edge of front cover along with small tears on bottom edge of back cover. Relevant newspaper articles and letter included from previous owner.
Publicado por CHILTON BOOK CO @
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. B001B2OW5A Ex-library with usual markings. Except for the library marking this book is in excellent shape. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining. Too big for expedited.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Alfie's Awesome Books, Wilton Manors, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1704271363 ISBN 13: 9781704271361
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 8th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.