Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Medical Legal Publishing House 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 999903697X ISBN 13: 9789999036979
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Medical Legal Publishing House 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 999903697X ISBN 13: 9789999036979
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Louis University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965292967 ISBN 13: 9780965292962
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Louis University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965292967 ISBN 13: 9780965292962
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1439923469 ISBN 13: 9781439923467
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cioffi, Andrew S. Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1439923469 ISBN 13: 9781439923467
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cioffi, Andrew S. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1439923469 ISBN 13: 9781439923467
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Cioffi, Andrew S. Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471979325 ISBN 13: 9780471979326
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1439923469 ISBN 13: 9781439923467
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cioffi, Andrew S. Ilustrador. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674221656 ISBN 13: 9780674221659
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780674221659.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Rinehart & Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. B & W Photos And Text Figures Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1994 Octavo, , PP.215, Very Good, Clean, Small Remainder Dot.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brotherhood of Locomotive Firemen, Indianapolis , IN, 1904
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w photos, Etc Ilustrador. 1st. contains items about: Railroads; Much Technical Information and Discussion of Duplex Pump & Piston Up-Stroke, Air Brake Systems, Legislation, Labor, St. Louis Wrld's Fair, Union Information, Telegraphy, Etc pp. 638-790+ads rear cover missing.
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. 1998 Hardcover Edition. Very light shelf wear to DJ. Pages clean & unmarked. Looks unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1958
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Revised Edition. Used in good condition. Clean cover, pages and text with tight binding. The spine shows minimal shelf life wear, where it sat on the shelf the color has come off. The first page has previous owner's initials, address and a sticker. Part of the address is ripped off. The title page shows the binding thread but is still in tact. We are a Benedictine Abbey/Seminary library. We appreciate your support. Previous Owner's address.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1439923469 ISBN 13: 9781439923467
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cioffi, Andrew S. Ilustrador. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1439923469 ISBN 13: 9781439923467
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Cioffi, Andrew S. Ilustrador. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1960
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: none. Revised Edition. from the preface, "Education is not a mere accumulation of heterogeneous facts but an integration of the growing fund of knowledge around a core of solid principles." Burgundy boards, gilt lettering, 552 pages, indexed, notes written last page, name written ffep.
Publicado por Holt Rinehart Winston, 1971
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011576 030842026.
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 382.
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 382.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1439923469 ISBN 13: 9781439923467
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cioffi, Andrew S. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1439923469 ISBN 13: 9781439923467
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cioffi, Andrew S. Ilustrador.
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 319 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY 1962, 1962
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover Anthology, Students, Education, Literature. This book begins with the short story, the type that is most characteristically modern, and move through simple narrative poetry, to the ballad, and the romance. (705 Pgs.) Some notes and underlining. Blue covers with gold and black lettering, VG.
Publicado por St. Louis University Press N.D.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. very good condition; NOVI001388.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1439923469 ISBN 13: 9781439923467
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Cioffi, Andrew S. Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.