Mcmillan robin editor (20 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Golf Magazine Properties 1998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 158 pages, illustrated. The exterior is lightly worn. There is a tear on the top edge of the first page. The text is lightly age-toned on the edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1991

    0810933594 / 9780810933590

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll About Authors

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Not Stated. New York: Harry N. Abrams / Golf Magazine. 1991. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Tall 4to. pp: 304. Lavishly illustrated with Colour and b&w photographs, plans of courses, holes in detail. Records and staistics, bibliography, index. Pictorial en

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1988

    0810909944 / 9780810909946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll About Authors

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Not Stated. Harry N.Abrams/Golf Mag. NY 1988. Updated Ed. Blu/gren/gray Hardcover. Fine in fine dust cover. In mylar., Pic/blck/ Photos, maps,paintings Large quarto, 304 pp., Officcial PGA Tour Guide to the championship golf courses of the men's pro tour. ISBN:0-8109-

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1988

    0810910322 / 9780810910324

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll About Authors

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York. 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Large HB dj with light rubbing front and back Small dark mark [pricing in crayon?] on outside cloth board front cover, dustjacket covered in bro

  • Editorial: Major League Baseball Properties 1993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 145 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Golf Magazine Properties 2001

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 152 pages, illustrated. The exterior is lightly worn. The text is clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1995

    0810933853 / 9780810933859

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll About Authors

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Not Stated. Harry N Abrams, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD.Illustrated; Folio; 272 pages.

  • Editorial: Sports Publishing Group, Inc., New York 1994

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Editorial: Sports Publishing Group, Inc., New York 1994

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Editorial: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1988. Profusely illustrated very larege format volume, with chapters by various authors, including Tom Doak on golf architecture, and Joseph S. F. Murdoch on the literature of golf. 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Internally clean and tight.

  • Editorial: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1988. Profusely illustrated very large format volume. May require additional shipping charges. 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First edition. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. As new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 1988

    0810910322 / 9780810910324

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 304 pp. Original pale blue cloth covers, very bright and clean. DJ has modest edge wear, and tiny price label at top edge of front flap. Illust. w/ 455 pictures, including 164 in full color. Contents very nice.

  • Editorial: Atheneum Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1982

    0689111355 / 9780689111358

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll About Authors

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. NY, NY: Atheneum, 1982. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good -. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xii, 146 pp., orange boards w/ dark green lettering; DJ in clear archival cover; DJ shows light to moderate wear to ends of spine & folds w/ a very shor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1988

    0810910322 / 9780810910324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 32,04

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Very large, very heavy book, light blue cloth browned at top and bottom edges, front and back. DJ has color photo of golfer in knickers hitting ball on front, two color illustrations of golfers Nancy Lopez and Jack Nicklaus by Walt Spitzmuller on back. More than 400 pictu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams 1988

    0810910322 / 9780810910324

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoStrawberry Hill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 34,01

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1st printing. An unread book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams Inc. / Abradale Press, New York 1994

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaVero Beach Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 84,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Fine condition heavy and oversized light blue boards with neon green spine lettering, contained in a near fine condition non price-clipped color photographic dust jacket. Includes Dedication; Acknowledgments; Chronology; Winners of Major Championships; Golf Magaz

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, New York. NY 1988

    0810910322 / 9780810910324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 333,74

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slipcase (Fine). Limited Edition. NYC: Abrams, 1988. Limited presentation edition, #203/500), signed by Arnold Palmer on limitation page, F/(slipcase fine). Book and slipcase have very little wear. Full leather book with gilt letters and designs on spine and front panel, gi

  • Editorial: [Augusta, GA]: Published by Augusta National Golf Club, 2000. The oversize green annual, with many color illustrations, including the endpapers. Singh wins. 2000

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 89,00

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First edition. Hardcover. Fine condition no dust jacket (as issued).

  • Editorial: [Augusta, GA]: Published by Augusta National Golf Club, 2001. The oversize green annual, with many color illustrations, including the endpapers. Tiger Woods wins his fourth major in a row, the so-called "Tiger Slam." 2001

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 89,00

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First edition. Hardcover. Fine condition no dust jacket (as issued).

  • Editorial: [Augusta, GA]: Published by Augusta National Golf Club, 2002. The oversize green annual, with many color illustrations, including the endpapers. Tiger Woods wins his third Masters, and two in a row. 2002

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 89,00

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First edition. Hardcover. Fine condition no dust jacket (as issued).