Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670212504 ISBN 13: 9780670212507
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670212504 ISBN 13: 9780670212507
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Spine Cocked. Later Printing. Edge & shelfworn. Light stains on back cover. Pages unmarked. Binding firm.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fair. Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 0374528322 ISBN 13: 9780374528324
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. The dust jacket has a very small tear. The is some foxing to the outer edge. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Women's Press, Limited, The, 1979
ISBN 10: 0704338424 ISBN 13: 9780704338425
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Adult April 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670212504 ISBN 13: 9780670212507
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. second printing dj lightly worn.
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd printing. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright with a sticker on the ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and scuffing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670212504 ISBN 13: 9780670212507
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Former signature on inside. Jacket on inside of front cover has bending. Enid McLeod's beautifully written narrative brings to center stage Charles of Orleans, the public and the private man, illuminating the fascinating weave of life that five hundred years later can command the shining talent of the writer and the rapt attention of the reader.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670212504 ISBN 13: 9780670212507
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. 2nd prt. 8vo, 407 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374512213 ISBN 13: 9780374512217
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Translation; Fourth Printing. 143 pages; moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock and on prelims. Minor smudges on spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Owner message to end paper. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1981
ISBN 10: 0374512213 ISBN 13: 9780374512217
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 0374528322 ISBN 13: 9780374528324
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st American edition. NYC: Viking, 1970. 1st USA edition, NF/NF. Book has some wear to spine ends, former owner ink signature & date on FFE. DJ is price-clipped, light wear to spine ends, scattered light edge wear. Illustrated with b & w plates and four family trees. Includes three author notes on poetry, coinage and primary source, plus three appendices, notes bibliography and index. Covers the years 1394-1465. Was a prisoner-of-war in England for 25 years where he wrote much of his lyric poetry. Released at age 46, he married three times (fathering the future Louis XII), the last being Mary of Cleves. Worked, during his later years, for peace in Europe. Nice copy.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Printing; 407 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/small closed tear, clipped price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002
ISBN 10: 0374528322 ISBN 13: 9780374528324
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Viking Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Viking Press, 1969
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ex-library copy. biography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2001
ISBN 10: 0374528047 ISBN 13: 9780374528041
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.