Mclennan rob ed (25 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quality Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. NEW, UNREAD. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quality Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. NEW, UNREAD. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (Stated). Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"; 158 pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustrated Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ Issued. First Edition. An anthology of poetry, not so much about AIDS as it is an anthology about connections between lovers and death, the body and redemption, sensuality and sorrow. Photos by Jules de Niverville. 150 pages with B&W photos. Slight cover…corner wear. Jules de Niverville. (ilustrador).

Editorial: December 2014 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. [16 p.]. 28 cm. Stapled. Some soiling and wrinkles to front cover. Includes Tom Walmsley, Sandra Ridley, the editor, and many others.

Editorial: Chaudiere Books, Ottawa 2007
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. 174 p. 13 cm. Paperback. Emily Falvey, Matthew Firth, Gabriella Goliger, Alison Gresik, John-James Ford, Clare Latremouille, John Lavery, Nadine McInnis, Rob McLennan, Ian Roy.

Editorial: Chaudiere Books, Ottawa 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. 185 p. 13 cm. Paperback. Stephen Brockwell, Michelle Desbarats, Anita Dolman, Anne Le Dressay, Karen massey, Una McDonnell, Rob McLennan, Max Middle, Monty Reid, Shane Rhodes.

Editorial: above/ground press, Maxville, Ontario 1998
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Near fine. Vol. I, Issue 18, September 1998. [16 p.]. 22 cm. Stapled paper. Faint marks on last page margin. Excerpt from The Book: "The book in her mouth would not close. She ate words for weeks . She swallowed its message at last.".

Editorial: above/ground press, Maxville, Ontario 1997
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. Vol. 1, No. 13, June 1997. [15 p.]. 22 cm. Staplebound paper covers.

Editorial: above/ground press, Maxville, ON 1997
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. Vol. I, No. 14, Sept.1997. [15 p.]. 22 cm. Staplebound paper covers.

Editorial: above/ground press March 2011, Ottawa 2011
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Very good. VERSeFest Ottawa special. above/ground press's 600th publication. Unpaginated. 28 cm. Staplebound orange paper covers. Vertical crease. Yellow marks on front. Features Dennis Cooley, Ben Ladouceur, David McGimpsey, Monty Reid, Karen Solie, and Rob McLennan, among others.

Editorial: above/ground press March 2013, Ottawa 2013
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Near fine. VERSeFest special. Unpaginated. 28 cm. Mauve staplebound paper covers. Features Stephen Brockwell, William Hawkins, Ben Ladouceur, Nicole Markotic, Monty Reid, Sandra Ridley, Rob Winger, and Rob McLennan, among others.

Editorial: above/ground press March 2010, Ottawa 2010
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Near fine. a Toronto issue. Unpaginated. 28 cm. Staplebound yellow paper covers. Vertical crease. Features Steve McOrmond, Monty Reid, and Rob McLennan, among others.

Editorial: above/ground press December 2015, Ottawa 2015
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. Christmas party/regatta/reading special. Unpaginated. 28 cm. Blue staplebound paper covers. Features Ben Ladouceur, Monty Reid, and Rob McLennan, among others.

Editorial: above/ground press November 2012, Ottawa 2012
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. Unpaginated. 28 cm. Blue staplebound paper covers. Features Stephen Collis, Ben Ladouceur, Monty Reid, and Rob McLennan, among others.

Editorial: above/ground press August 2013, Ottawa 2013
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Near fine. above/ground press 20th anniversary special. Unpaginated. 28 cm. Staplebound orange paper covers. Small hole near upper staple. Features Gary Barwin, Derek Beaulieu, and Rob McClennan, among others.

Editorial: above/ground press February 2012, Ottawa 2012
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. VERSeFest Ottawa special. Unpaginated. 28 cm. Staplebound green paper covers. Features Paige Ackerson-Kiely, Rae Armantrout, Stephen Brockwell, Ben Ladouceur, Tim Lilburn, Barry McKinnon, Monty Reid, Shane Rhodes, Fred Wah, and Rob McClennan, among others.

Editorial: Chaudiere books, Ottawa 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. 229 p. 21 cm. Paperback. Introduction by Gil McElroy.

Editorial: above/ground press, Maxville, ON, Canada 2004
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 1000 copies. 8vo. Stapled wrappers. Unpaginated (24pp.). An 'attempt at engaging with the materiality of language; treating the construction of poetry as a physical task by the application of painterly / gesture based movements and modes of construction influenced by abstract… expressionism'. The work is dedicated to the memory of Bob Cobbing. Moderate bump to the front at the head edge.

Editorial: above/ground press, Maxville, ON 2003
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. Vol. 1, No. 36, November 2003. [16 p.]. 22 cm. Staplebound paper covers.

Editorial: above/ground press, Maxville, ON 2002
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. Vol. 1, No. 31, May 2002. [16 p.]. 22 cm. Staplebound paper covers.

Editorial: above/ground press, Maxville, ON 2004
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. Vol. 1, No. 38, February 2004. [22 p.]. 22 cm. Staplebound paper covers.

Editorial: above/ground press, Maxville, ON 2001
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. Vol. 1, No. 26, March 2001. [12 p.]. 22 cm. Staplebound paper covers.

Editorial: above/ground press, Maxville, ON 1999
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet. Condición: Fine. Vol. 1 no. 20, May 1999. [16 p.]. 22 cm. Staplebound paper covers.

Editorial: above/ground press nd., Maxville, ON
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 178,02
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 71 poems in various bright shades. Each poem gives author bio.