Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book teaches you how to create a work of needlepoint that is totally your own. CC.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexible covers. Condición: Near Fine. Color illustrations. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 170345488X ISBN 13: 9781703454888
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. Near fine unread book! No marks.
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Creases, Small Gift Inscription In The To And From Space No Other Markings.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. paperback. . . . . .
Publicado por Independently published
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include notes--in pen or highlighter.
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Short gifter's inscription on inside. (Children's literature, kid's books, vintage, motherhood, mothers, children's writing).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1013673 1974 THIRD PRINTING 166PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. LIKE NEW CONDITION. OVERSIZE VOLUME. STE STE 453.
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Touchstone, 1970
Librería: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The product is a vintage paperback book titled "What Is a Sister" by Joan Scobey and LP Mcgrath, published by Touchstone in 1970. The book explores the topic of family life and is suitable for young adults, ages 9-12, and adults. It is illustrated and written in English, weighing 0 lbs. The book delves into the dynamics of sibling relationships, particularly focusing on the role of a sister within a family, making it a valuable read for those interested in family, parenting, and relationships.; Illustrated; 6.00 x 6.00 x 1.00.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 311,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2013 edition. 525 pages. 9.20x6.30x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 347,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2013 edition. 525 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Jean-Jacques Pauvert, 1977
ISBN 10: 2720200921 ISBN 13: 9782720200922
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R100067727: 1977. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 149 pages - couverture contrepliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 304.6-Démographie.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662159546 ISBN 13: 9783662159545
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 92,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. With contributions by numerous exeperts|Highest Impact Factor of all journals ranked by ISI within Polymer Science Short and concise reports on physics and chemistry of polmyers, each written by the world renowned experts Still valid and useful afte.