Mccurdy richard (95 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berkshire House Pub, Stockbridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Unskoolbookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. 0936399635 Slight to moderate creasing to cover cornes. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. An anthology of writings on the Berkshires, America's first rustic literary haunt. Included are Harriet Beecher Stowe, Thoreau, Dickens, Emerson, Hawthorne, Melville, Wharton, and James. McCurdy, Mic…hael (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover as shown. Stated first edition, soft cover. A very good copy, tight, clean and unmarked. Nice. Shelf N.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, Estados Unidos de AmericaMI Re-Tale
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 4,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very nice book. There is an inscription inside the back cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 176 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Michael McCurdy (Cover Illustration); Richard Hendel (Design) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,70
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbyssbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Solid and clean with minimal wear.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: by The Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York, New York 1902
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob "The Bookman" DePino
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,96
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Accidents, Emergencies and Illnesses: A Manual for Reference Issued by The Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York. Richard A. McCurdy, President. This book is in decent shape overall, but the pages are cracked at the inside spine at page 58-59. Previous owners' signatures on first pa…ge, one dated Dec 18, 1902. Hard cover edition. Dimensions: 5.5" by 8". 165 pages. Published by by The Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York, New York Copyright 1900, 2nd edition, 1902. B&W illustrations. Dark Blue binding with cover gilding. Cover gilding in good condition Cover imperfections: Slight corner damage.Some staining/marking. Pages: Some writing. 0.25 Pound Shipping Rate. Genre(s): Facts & Figures / Field Guides / Health.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Ellen Charry; Articles by Robin Maas, Judith Gundry-Volf, Nonna Verna Harrison, Margaret Bendroth, Richard Osmer, Kenda Creasy Dean, Cynthia Rigby, Enola Aird, Katherine Paterson, Jane Ophoff, Deborah MacVey, and Jurgen Moltmann; Poetry by Eleanor Brawley and Harold McCurdy.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 11,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very good condition. 451 - 657 pp. Volume 56, Number 4 (January 2000). Softcover.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Hugh Kerr; Symposium with Craig Dykstra, Diogenes Allen, Robert Sokolowski, and Richard Mouw; Articles by Ronald Cole-Turner and Ben Ollenburger; Theological Table-Talk by Lawrence Cunningham; The Church in the World by Ben Bledsoe; Poetry by Harold McCurdy and Robert Jones.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 11,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 305 - 418 pp. Volume XLIV, Number 3 (October 1987). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaShaker Mill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,15
Envío por EUR 5,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. First Trade. First paperback edition 1995. BK is unread, As New; no DJ; includes works by over 80 writers in tribute to the Berkshires, including: Bryant, Longfellow, Stowe, Thoreau, Dickens, Emerson, Holmes, Hawthorne, Melville, Du Bois, Wharton, Millay, Rockwell, among others. McCurdy, Michael (i…lustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 35 pp., Limited to 300 numbered copies, signed by the author & illustrator, Spine slightly faded, else fine. Illus. by Michael McCurdy (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers November 2019 2019
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

Editorial: Penmaen Press, Lincoln, MA 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Paperback Edition. Library book plate inside the front cover, faint ink stamp on the copyright page, no other library markings. Tiny tear to the top spine end. ; Limited to 1000 copies total, although example is not numbered. Stiff paper covers. Approx. 6" wide by 8 3/4". ; 39 pages. Illus…trated by McCurdy, Michael (ilustrador).
Editorial: Penmaen Press, 1975 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, first printing Near fine stiff wraps in illustrated dustjacket. Nicely illustrated by Michael McCurdy's engravings. Another poet's neat signature to the title page which bothers none of the text. The lightest age tone.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NASA, USGPO, Wash. D.C. 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stiff Green Wraps/light Soil. Condición: Good Plus/sticker Removal. August 1973 Edition. A handbook established to manage and reduce human error with a seek and destroy mission. Organizational effects in 20 areas with a listing format. Interesting. Size: Thin 4to.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penmaen Press, Great Barrington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1976
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 21,44
Envío por EUR 2,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Limited/Numbered. 1 of 300 numbered copies. Signed by Michael McCurdy as well. McCurdy, Michael (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penmaen Press, Lincoln 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaEntropy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue printed cloth, slender 8vo., 35, (1) pages, 5 wood engravings by Michael McCurdy. One of 300 numbered copies signed by the author and illustrator. Light wear and fading to the spine, else a very good copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,22
Envío por EUR 4,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Limited edition (300 copies). This copy is not numbered but rather has the initials M M, indicating that it was one of Michael McCurdy's copies. SIGNED by the author and illustrator. Near fine in black cloth. No dust jacket. Illustrated by Michael McCurdy (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,82
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,57
Envío por EUR 4,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Green Apple Books and Music, san francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreen Apple Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. #89 of 300, signed by the poet and the engraver Green Apple Books and Music, Publisher Weekly's Bookstore of the Year 2014, has been San Francisco's favorite independent bookseller since 1967! Shipping costs on oversize / international orders will reflect actual shipping cha…rges and may be more than quoted by ABE. We will need to contact you with true shipping costs and ask for authorization before adjusting cost. Michael McCurdy (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,29
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Penmaen Press 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Northmont Books and Stamps, Farmington Hills., Estados Unidos de AmericaNorthmont Books and Stamps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,02
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. This copy looks almost new. It is one of a print run of 700 copies. Size: 6x9. Michael McCurdy (ilustrador).