Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992
ISBN 10: 0684194074 ISBN 13: 9780684194073
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Fine/Fine. Signed by the author. Flawless in archival protection. This book is part of an inherited collection, hence the competitive price. Selling quality books for 35 years. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wrappers. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 1st ed. PBO, 13 stories. Malicious Domesticus by Nancy Pickard --The Dying Light by Taylor McCafferty --Cast Your Fate to the Wind by Deborah Adams -- Fannie's Back Fence Caper by Susan and Bill Albert --His Tears by Marilyn Wallace -- Sign of the Times by Nancy Pickard -- The Family Jewels by Dorothy Cannell -- The Trouble with the Shoot by Camilla T. Crespi -- Double Delight by L.B. Greenwood-- High Heels in the Headliner by Wendy Hornsby -- Make Yourselves at Home by Joan Hess -- Cara's Turn by Marlys Millhiser -- Highwater by D.R. Meredith -- Gentle Reader by Sharyn McCrumb. Mass Market Paperback.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0684194074 ISBN 13: 9780684194073
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. This Edgar-winning author, acclaimed by critics, loved by mystery readers devlivers a haunting tale of suspense set deep in the legend-rich hills od Appalacia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por brilliance Audio, UNITED STATES, 2011
ISBN 10: 1441867767 ISBN 13: 9781441867766
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CD. Condición: Good. 8 Worthwhile AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Some library sticker and marking to the set. We will polish each of the Audio CDs for a clear listening experience. Enjoy this reliable Audio CD performance.
Librería: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter. Signed by author Sharon McCrumb. [1992] first printing; Scribner's; jacketed hardcover in about near fine condition. Inscribed by author on title page; sharp and crisp blue and gray hardcover with silver text on spine; perhaps the slightest bit of handling wear; internally unmarked other than inscription; unread. Jacket is near fine; housed in archival cover. A touch of handling wear. Inscribed by Author.
Publicado por HCDJ1ST, 1980
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVGD. VGD.
Publicado por WORLDWIDE, 1993
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGD. GD.
Librería: Marnie Taylor Books & Antiques, NIAGARA ON THE LAKE, ON, Canada
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). book club edition of second novel in author's Appalachian series, featuring Sheriff Spencer Arrowood and mountain woman Nora Bonesteel, fine condition in fine dustjacket, not remaindered, not ex-libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0671705261 ISBN 13: 9780671705268
Librería: Marnie Taylor Books & Antiques, NIAGARA ON THE LAKE, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First. first edition mystery, featuring science fiction author and professor Jay Omega as detective, fine condition in fine dustjacket, in protective mylar cover, not remaindered, not ex-libris, not price-clipped, appeals to both mystery and science fiction readers.
Librería: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Printing. Advance Reader's Copy wraps in near Fine condition with small crease to bottom front cover, 334 pp. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).
Publicado por Ballantine, 1993
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing. Very Good condition.
Publicado por GREEN MAN PRESS, ABINGDON, VA, 1997
Librería: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPICTORIAL STIFF WRAPS. Condición: FINE. FIRST EDITION (STATED). NO FLAWS, NO EXCUSES. Size: SMALL QUARTO.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons [1992], New York, 1992
Librería: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Octavo, cloth backed boards. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine in a fine dust jacket with gently bumped corners. (9241).
Publicado por Ballantine Books, 1991
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. Signed First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. Signed.