EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopod_paperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopod_paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 081381460X ISBN 13: 9780813814605
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1980
ISBN 10: 081381460X ISBN 13: 9780813814605
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1980
ISBN 10: 081381460X ISBN 13: 9780813814605
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0130411612 ISBN 13: 9780130411617
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Friendship Press, 1972
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. A softcover copy with Library Binding. Text is clean. Library binding is good. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, Ames IA, 1980
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Second Edition. Soil genesis is that phase of soil science (pedology when combined with soil classification activity) that deals with factors and processes of soil formation. 404 pages.; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ''.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1849057419 ISBN 13: 9781849057417
Librería: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 0919216838 ISBN 13: 9780919216839
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's name written on front cover. Spiral bound - all pages are fully attached. No visible wear. Pages are clean. Pictures available upon request.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1950
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 238 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket. This book includes a discussion of the ideas of the Belgian thinker, Arnold Geulincx.
Publicado por M A Donohue & Co, Chicago, IL, 1934
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-Very Good. J McCracken DJ; Hiram P Barnes Ilustrador. None Stated. An early children's book. The date (1934) is based on a gift inscription on the FFEP. Edge wear to the DJ. 1" closed tear in the middle of the bottom of the front panel. A very good copy.
Publicado por The Iowa State University Press, 1973
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number affixed to spine; fading, light soiling, and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Publicado por Ottawa, 1981
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG Ex Lib. Paper; 74p, illust.; Canadian Wildlife Serv. Report #44.
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopod_paperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Publicado por Bird Studies Canada, 2010
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ softcover, no marks in text, clean exterior. Book.
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito103466 1981 FIRST EDITION 71PP. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER OVERSIZE VOLUMELGOOD CONDITION TU 257.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0231110278 ISBN 13: 9780231110273
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,77
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Ottawa., 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito74 Seiten. Zahlreiche Textabb. Kart. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.