Mccoy joseph (209 resultados)

Twinkle and Glo say I am Healthy, I am Smart and I am a Friend
Judy Joseph; Laura Pritchett; Dean Prina; Vernita Vallez; Jessica Bass McCoy; Elizabeth Loescher
- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Scott Johnson; Stephanie Ball (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Outlines the various procedures by which foods are preserved, grown, and stored, demonstrating how some of these methods may be detrimental to human health. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo… and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Twinkle and Glo Say I am Healthy, I am Smart and I am a Friend
Judy Joseph; Laura Pritchett; Dean Prina; Vernita Vallez; Jessica Bass McCoy; Elizabeth Loescher
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Scott Johnson; Stephanie Ball (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska - Bison Books, Lincoln, Nebraska 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Bison Edition. Near-fine condition softcover copy of the 1985 reprint. From the library of western historian Larry D. Ball and has his signature on the half-title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Not Stated. Blue Cloth Covered Boards. Book Week Children's Spring Festival Honor Book Medal On Front Panel Of Dust Jacket. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Tanning From Age, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy. Dj Has Minor Shelfwear And Edgewear…, Price Is Clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Long's College Book Co., Columbus, OH 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Facsimile Edition. Very good condition hardcover copy of the 1951 facsimilie edition - Ex-Library with usual markings and markouts of ownership. No dustjacket. Solid reading copy.

Editorial: University Microfilms 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 427 pages. 1966 reprint of 1874 book. Ex-university library book, light shelf wear to the blue boards, lightly toned pages; tight book; very good otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 210172.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,51
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,55
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,24
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Macedonian Covenant. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,83
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Readex Microprint 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaSabino Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Facsimile Reprint of 1874 edition. 432 pp. cloth, illus. Herd 1385. .one of the first and most important books on the cattle trade.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Traces the history and development of animal protection with special focus on present-day problems and their possible solutions. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: University Microfilms, Ann Arbor, Michigan 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. ex-library, usual library markings, blue cloth published without dust jacket, facsimile reprint of 1874 edition, otherwise a clean, square copy, minimal usage.

Editorial: Readex Microprint 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . Facsimile reprint of 1874 ed. 12mo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Spine title slightly faded, contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 427 pp. 19th, American, Century, Exploration, History, Native, Southwest, Western.

Editorial: University Microfilms, Ann Arbor 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurn-The-Page Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,24
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint Edition. Prior owner's small bookplate with family emblem on front pastedown, otherwise crisp and unmarked in full red cloth binding with gilt-stamped title to spine. 427pp. Many adverts in back. March of America Facsimile Series, Number 96. -- A work first published in 18…74. An uninhibited and sometimes ungrammatical account of the great cattle drives of the sixties and seventies, of the development of the railroads, of the gradual replacement by fenced ranches of the open-range cattle industry. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Más imágenesWeid The Sensibility Revue An American Literary Publication Bicentennial Issue September 1976 the photos in this listing are of the them offered for sale
Smith, D. V. (editor in chief); Juan Ramon Jimenez, Charles Guenther, Dorothy and Louis Alper, J. H. Fredrick, Jane McCoy, Richard F. Wolfson, Ruth Moon Kempher, Evelyn Thorne, Fanny Ventadour, Kenneth Lawrence Beaudoin, Joseph Bruchac, et al]
Editorial: Olivant Press, Homestead, FL 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Limited to 2000 copies. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 5" x 7"]. Very light edge wear, readers creases to spine. clphE.
Turkish Rugs: An Exhibition Sponsored By The Washington Hajji Baba (The Rug Society of Washington D.C., Inc.) In Cooperation with The Textile Museum
Yohe, Ralph S. & Jones, McCoy (Eds.); McMullan, Joseph V. (Intr.)
Editorial: Graphic Arts Press, Inc, Washington, D. C. 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dustjacket. 1st edition, Limited. First edition, hardcover, limited no. 214, has slightest skew to spine, very slight bumps to spine ends and corners, slight rubbing with a few small spots of staining, and a touch of sunning to spine, otherwise a solid VG+ copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesEditorial: Helicon 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlamingo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1962 signed and inscribed first edition Helicon (Baltimore, Maryland), 5 3/4 x 8 5/8 inches tall gray cloth hardbound in publisher's unclipped dust jacket, silver lettering to spine, xiii, 288 pp. Very mild bumping to upper tips of covers, with slight rubbing. Otherwise, a very good copy - clean,… bright and unmarked - in a slightly sun-faded dust jacket, nicely preserved in a clear archival sleeve. ~P~ An important review of problems and solutions in mission work.
Editorial: Long's College Book Co 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,97
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Book in good condition, minor age wear.
Más imágenesEditorial: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, Inc, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition, First Printing. The bindings are tight and square. Text clean, light even age-toning. Moderate shelf handling wear. The dust jacket is not price-clipped has wear on the spine tips and a wrinkle on the lower rear panel. 8.5 inches t…all; 160 pages with an index, bibliography, and glossary. Illustrated with drawings and b/w photographs. Detailed descriptions of the eight swan species at birth and maturity, their habitats, migration patterns, nesting habits, diets and appearance in the water and in the air making this a complete work. Line Drawings by Giulio Maestro. (ilustrador).