Publicado por New York: Thomas Yoseloff, 1958, New York, 1958
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Hb. VG/VG. 172 pp., notes, index. Ex-library copy, nameplate, stamp on endpapers, stamp on title page, light wear. DJ: rubbing, some fading.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff January 1958, 1958
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr
Librería: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. B000KVIPNS X-library copy with all the usual markings. Text clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in a mylar sleeve. TSB-98.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0838611508 ISBN 13: 9780838611500
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0838611508 ISBN 13: 9780838611500
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr, Rutherford, NJ, 1958
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b/w frontis (port) Ilustrador. First Edition. VG/VG in DJ (DJ spine sunned/price clipped). 8vo with DJ 172. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, Inc., 1958
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Small tears & some rubbing to price-clipped dust jacket. Nice, clean, tight copy. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, New York And London, 1958
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Owner name on endpaper; DJ has been tape repaired.
Publicado por The University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, 1970
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, slightly tanned pages. Wrappers have general light handling wear. ; Essays, articles, poetry, stories and book reviews. Includes: McCarthy, Mark Twain's Pilgrim's Progress: The Innocents Abroad. Hasley, Ring Lardner: the ashes of idealism. Belson, The nature and consequences of the loneliness of Huckleberry Finn. Gross, Scott Fitzgerald's The Last Tycoon: the great American novel. ; 9.0" tall; 92 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Rutherford, Madison, Teaneck, 1973
ISBN 10: 0838611508 ISBN 13: 9780838611500
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Rutherford, Madison, Teaneck, 1973
ISBN 10: 0838611508 ISBN 13: 9780838611500
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Second Printing. Book is a clean tight unread copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Rutherford, Madison, Teaneck, 1958
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1958
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Rutherford: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, (1958). First edition, first printing. Frontispiece pen-and-ink illustration by Julio Granda. A systematic study of James's theories concerning his art, his fundamental aesthetic principles, their development, and expression. Fine and tight in mauve-plum linen with white embossed titles to the spine; in a price-clipped very nearly fine dust jacket with a hint of fading to the spine panel and $9.50 printed price sticker placed to the front inner flap. Octavo; 172 pages; notes; index.
Publicado por Yoseloff, New York, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in an about Very good dust jacket. Edges of cover slightly faded. Water stain dust jacket Minor tears on edges of dust jacket.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, New York, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Yoseloff, New York, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover with similar dust jacket. Text clean. Yellow spots inside cover and on endpapers. Spots on cloth cover and on inner side of dust jacket. Dustwrapper spine faded. Light rubbing to dust jacket. Small sticker on top corner on front dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, New York, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition. Fine. Edges of front cover are slightly faded. Previous owner's name is written on inside cover in ink.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper And Brothers, New York, 1933
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 45,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Foredges, 3/4" X 1/" Chip At Center Of Top Of Front Panel.
Publicado por New York: Thomas Yoseloff, 1958, 1958
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, USA, 1958
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. Tan cloth. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 1973
ISBN 10: 0838611508 ISBN 13: 9780838611500
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 37,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Partisan Review, New York, 1944
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 148,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover, light signs of age and marks. We have many back issues. Email us for a list. We will discount if you purchase more than one issue --email us. We ship fast.
EUR 290,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 184. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 184.
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 47,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. New York & London: Thomas Yoseloff, (1958). 1st ed., 172 pp., with a frontispiece portrait. 12mo., original brown cloth, d.j. (A).