Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo.
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 54 page softcover, with some illustrations. "33 Poems in Three Sections. A Dramatization of Modern (and Ancient) Life in a Series of Strong yet Subtle Vignettes." Unmarked, tight and clean.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Near fine. ; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xenia Publications, Chicago, 1990
ISBN 10: 1880001071 ISBN 13: 9781880001073
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 33 Poems in Three Sections. A Dramatization of Modern (and Ancient) Life in a Series of Strong yet Subtle Vignettes. ; 6 x 9 ".
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH183-408Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Xenia Press, Chicago, 1994
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo.
Publicado por Xenia Press, Chicago, 1990
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. A clean, unmarked copy.
Publicado por Xenia Press, Chicago, 1995
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. With the '1' in a number line. A play about Emily Dickinson in three acts by a prominent Chicago writer and playwright who learned his trade partly from Nelson Algren. A pristine copy as issued, in paper covers.
Publicado por Xenia Drama Series, 1992
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. A play based on the Faust legend, re-created for modern times by a longtime Chicago author, friend and biographer of Nelson Algren. With the '1' in a number series. A fine, clean and unmarked copy. Scarce limited run. Signed.
Publicado por Chicago International Manuscripts, Chicago, 1966
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First printing. Blue cloth hardcover; dustjacket; 207pp. Tight, clean and unmarked, about Fine in the original dustwrapper, unclipped (priced $4.25 on front flap), slightly rubbed on front and rear panels, Very Good. Collects the work of thirty Chicago poets, many now forgotten but notably including a dozen works by Gwendolyn Brooks and two substantial poems by Paul Carroll, who had been editor of beat journal Big Table in the late Fifties.
Publicado por Xenia Fall 1965, Chicago, 1965
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 93,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Octavo; tape bound red and black (back cover in gold) printed covers; 40pp. Signed by Charles Simic at his contribution of two poems. Beginning to separate, but tape holding; Good or better with little wear. The editors open with "comment" on two poets: "A Man to Remember" - Kinnell, and "A Man to Forget" - Creeley; other than Simic and Kilborn Knott (better known as William K./Bill), the poets contributing are mostly forgotten. A very scarce little mag that seemed to have lasted for two issues, Simic and Knott appearing in both; very early appearances by both poets. Signed.