Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (police, theft) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, 1939
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Shows minor wear and tanning.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing, 1938
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and tanning.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing, 1938
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wear to edges. Big little book.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company 1939, 1939
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. hardback A Better Little Book; about very good condition with a bit of wear- there is a pengift inscription on the free front end page.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1939
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. First Edition. Better Little Book #1433. Standard size, 3 5/8" x 4 1/2 " bound in pictorial boards. Illustrated through-out by Henry E. Valle ly. 432 pages. A VG+ copy. Small rubs to the book's spine tips and c orners. Bumps to the corners. Covers are bright, paper cream colored.
Publicado por whitman publishers # 1433, 1939
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobetter little book. almost near fine, corner rubbing,
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, Wisconsin, 1938
Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Sextodecimo, original illustrated boards. A "Big Little Book". Uncommon. Illustrated by Henry E. Vallely. Very Good attractive volume.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1938
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good Plus For Age. No Jacket. This book is in good plus condition for its age with tight binding and clean text. There is corner bumping and a slight bend in the spine. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Big Little Book 1451.
Publicado por Racine, Wisc. : Whitman Publishing Co (1939), 1939
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 88,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original colour printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age with some wear to spine bands. Remains uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 424 pages; Description: 424 p. : ill. ; 12 cm. Subjects: Crime -- Detection -- Mystery stories -- Adventure -- Juvenile fiction. References: Lowery, L. F. Lowery's The collector's guide to big little books and similar books Thomas, J. S. Big Little Book price guide. Series: Better little book. No. 1433. Notes: Based on Phillips H. Lord's famous creation "Gang Busters". 3 Kg.
Publicado por Racine, Wisc. : Whitman Publishing Co (1939), 1939
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original colour printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age with some wear to spine bands. Remains uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 424 pages; Description: 424 p. : ill. ; 12 cm. Subjects: Crime -- Detection -- Mystery stories -- Adventure -- Juvenile fiction. References: Lowery, L. F. Lowery's The collector's guide to big little books and similar books Thomas, J. S. Big Little Book price guide. Series: Better little book. No. 1433. Notes: Based on Phillips H. Lord's famous creation "Gang Busters". 1 Kg.