Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1952
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 1577, pp. 1-8, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1952
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 1551, pp. 1-13, Orig White Pamphlet, 3- ring binder holes, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 067427105X ISBN 13: 9780674271050
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780674271050.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1952
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. American Museum Novitates number1577, 1952. Distribution map. 8 pp. Very good in self-wrappers.
Publicado por Cambridge, MA, 1970
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: n Fine. Cloth; 127p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0674896653 ISBN 13: 9780674896659
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The previous owner's name is on the front endpapers in pen. Some pencil underlining and markings. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0674639065 ISBN 13: 9780674639065
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0674639065 ISBN 13: 9780674639065
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780674639065.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press, Cambridge, MA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674364465 ISBN 13: 9780674364462
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Used good +. Highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0674364465. ISBN/EAN: 9780674364462. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE413853022.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674364465 ISBN 13: 9780674364462
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780465044269.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780465044269.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1969
Librería: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Treatise. 1969. Cloth (6 x 9 in.), 428pp. Textbook on the procedures and taxonomic theory of systematic zoology.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0674690133 ISBN 13: 9780674690134
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0674690133.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por facultas.wuv Universitäts, 2016
ISBN 10: 3708913590 ISBN 13: 9783708913599
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0674272250 ISBN 13: 9780674272255
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1990. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por facultas.wuv Universitäts, 2016
ISBN 10: 3708913590 ISBN 13: 9783708913599
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989459 ISBN 13: 9781560989455
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Wie neu. 476 p. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Neuwertiger Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 522.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0674690109 ISBN 13: 9780674690103
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0674690109.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989459 ISBN 13: 9781560989455
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1953
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674272250 ISBN 13: 9780674272255
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1990. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1953
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN: