Mayda de winter (12 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (12)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Reader's Digest Association 1973

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. stapled format, 32 pages. shelf wear on the covers. mild foxing. all text is clear and much legible. fairly good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editorial: Botanical Research Institute, Department of Agricultural Technical Services 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,34

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 175 pages (complete). From the private library of arborist, H B Nicholson (whose signature is on the front pastedown). Published to coincide with the 1966 Republic Festival. The book has a clear plastic protective cover (neat). The spine has a Dewey classification label.

    • Editorial: National Tree List for South Africa 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,34

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. boards are rubbed and edge worn. tanning. some ownership marks, supposedly from a previous library. scarring. light markings. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.N]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editorial: Reader's Digest 1973

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 8,90

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps are rubbed and marked. Foxing. Well bound.32 pages.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editorial: Botanical Research Institute 1966

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps are shelf rubbed.Tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editorial: Nasionale Boomlys Vir Suid-Afrika 1966

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 15,13

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Fair. Wraps are torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Creased.Well bound.Afrikaans language.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editorial: otanical Research Institute 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 15,13

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is rubbed and slightly edgeworn.previous owner's signature,soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Idioma: Afrikaans

      Editorial: Nasional Boomlys Vir Suid-Afrika 1966

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,24

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Good. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 175 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Botanical Research Institute, Department of Agricultural Technical Services 1966

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, AlemaniaSchürmann und Kiewning GbR

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,95

      Envío por EUR 60,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Gr.-8° , kart. Condición: Befriedigend. 175 Seiten 175 S. Einband berieben, Kanten beschabt, Papier gebräunt, vereinzelt Randnotizen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 429.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Botanical Research Institute Depatment of Agricultural Technical Services 1966

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,74

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by all three authors, B. De Winter, Mayda De Winter and D.J.B. Killick. on the title page and inscribed by B. De Winter on the front free end paper page. Stamp mark from the previous owner on the half title page. Publication of 175 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Int

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Department of Agriculture, South Africa 1966

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, Sur AfricaEaglestones

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,82

      Envío por EUR 55,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair - Shelf Bumped. "Uitgegee by die geleenthied van die vayfjarige Republiekfees. Ondersteun deur die Transvaalse Provinsiale Administrasie. Nasionale Boomlys van Suid-Afrika." Afrikaans text. Abundant black and white photographs. An excellent, clean and tightly boun

    • Editorial: Botanical Research Institute, South Africa 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino UnidoTerry Blowfield

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 8,36

      Envío por EUR 52,15 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by Botanical Research Institute of South Africa in 1966. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Fair. Very light blue cloth boards with black titles to spine and to front board which also has a sketch of a tree. Boards do suffer from foxing in places. Inside pages ar