Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367177714 ISBN 13: 9780367177713
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780597039. 6/4/2026 6:17:19 PM.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Rand McNally College Pub. Co., Chicago, 1974
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. 3d ed. 2 v. : maps; 22 cm. Rand McNally history series. Includes Maps. Includes bibliographies and indexes. v. 1. Through reconstruction. --v. 2. Since the Civil War. previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 345 Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand McNally College Publishing, 1976
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Book is clean and tight.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocomic. Condición: Very Good. Bieser, Scott; Zach, Jen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Very Good. Bieser, Scott; Zach, Jen Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Good. Bieser, Scott; Zach, Jen Ilustrador. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bieser, Scott; Zach, Jen Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1974 Third Edition, 1974
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, VG cond. 475 pp. including index. Good for review: a brief summary, with emphasis on politics, designed for those who are beginning the study of the subject. Helps a student get an idea of the vast diversity of American historical writing and experience excitement of first-hand historical sources.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Big Head Press, Round Rock, TX, 2008
ISBN 10: 0974381454 ISBN 13: 9780974381459
Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Bieser, Scott; Zach, Jen Ilustrador. Inscribed, "For Dave, Best Regards" and signed by the illustrator, Scott Bieser. Near Fine. There's a touch of binder's glue to the page edges at spine-ends.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. A new copy in pictorial boards without a DJ as issued. Probable 1st printing with no additional printings listed. Some minor general wear to the boards. Extensively illustrated in color. A larger book requiring additional postage for international or priority orders. 4to; ~ 272 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tellwell Talent 2019-04, 2019
ISBN 10: 0228810744 ISBN 13: 9780228810742
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New from the publisher.
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Nottingham University Department of Adult Education, 1983
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 72 pages. John B Redfern "An Early Victorian Suburban Elite: heads of households at home" / William Turner "Patterns of Migration of Textile Workers into Accrington in the Early Nineteenth Century" / Neil M Howlett "Family and household in a Nineteenth Century Devon village" (SL#131).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Big Head Press, Round Rock, Texas, 2008
ISBN 10: 0974381454 ISBN 13: 9780974381459
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Illustrated and edited by Scott Bieser Ilustrador. 266-page B&W alternative history graphic novel featuring scantily clad space babes, alien autopsies, agents of the Franco-Mexican empire, . . . but apparently no white wine.
Publicado por Arthur Efron, Buffalo, New York, 1977
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Illustrated by Oliver Grosz Ilustrador. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Typescript font. Wrappers tanned with handling wear. ; Contents: Grosz, Bodyscapes (black and white erotic photographs). Comfort, The warrior and the suffragette: notes on the science fiction of John Norman. Taylor, Fragments towaard a new chauvinism: the masculist manifesto. Hoerner, review of In the Wake of Reich (ed. David Boadelia). Clarke, Imagination's glory, the one, the sexual body: contexts for "Dejection: An Ode." May, Explorers in the realm of sex. May, Sex, submission and Story of O: an excerpt. Discussion by John Herold and May. Efron, Story of O as sex-denying fantasy. Nardo, Romeo and Juliet up against the wall. Schmitz, Ehuming Whitman: the body in the text. ; Photographs; 8.5" tall; 198 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Press, New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0809132869 ISBN 13: 9780809132867
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. vi, 200 pp. Isaac Hecker Studies in Religion and American Culture. Softcover. LCC: 9131249.