Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0895771373 ISBN 13: 9780895771377
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville , N Y, 1989
ISBN 10: 0895771802 ISBN 13: 9780895771803
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. The book is very clean & tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Assn., Pleasantville, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770199 ISBN 13: 9780895770196
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good in Good DJ. 8 1/2 x 11, 420 pgs, many illustrations in color, index. A very large compendium on American Indian history and culture, past and present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville , N Y, 1986
ISBN 10: 0895770199 ISBN 13: 9780895770196
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has very light wear. Previous owner name label on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0895770199 ISBN 13: 9780895770196
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. VG/G, used, 416pp Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, small tear to tail of the spine, tiny tears to head of the spine, top fore-corners subbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0895770199 ISBN 13: 9780895770196
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Photographs, Paintings, Drawings Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/G, used hc, 416 pp. Gilt illustrated orange paper over boards with brown colored paper and gilt text on spine; no defects. Color illustrated dust jacket with white and blue colored text on upper and white text on spine; edge wear with 1 3/4" and 3/4" tears on tail of upper and 1" tear on tail of lower. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (LARGE BOOK - extra shipping costs required) Second Printing.Dust jacket has some tears, soiling, and dampstains; Good condition. A few bumps on cover and pages. Near Fine condition.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Readers Digest association Inc, Pleasantville, 1978
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustatrated Ilustrador. NF/VG+++. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. Small chip on foot of spine. Very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Inc. (1978), Pleasantville, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770199 ISBN 13: 9780895770196
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, Inc. VG/G. (1978). . Cloth w/DJ. WIth more than 700 illustrations, majority in color. . 4to., 416pp., Dj frayed with small tears .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770199 ISBN 13: 9780895770196
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 4to. Red and brown paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 416pp. Color frontispiece, numerous illustrations (most color), maps. Fine/very good. Faint jacket edgewear. Wonderfully tight and attractive first edition of this heavily-illustrated survey.
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., Pleasantville, NY, 1978
Librería: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition. The first Americans: Their customs, Art, History and How they Lived. Very slight cocking to spine. Textblock tight and clean. No markings. Oversize. 416 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por National Women's League of the United Synagogue of Judaism, New York, 1943
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good-. Royal octavo, stapled paper covers with minor soiling, 20 pp., ads The magazine of Sisterhood organizations at Conservative Movement synagogues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Press, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0895770199 ISBN 13: 9780895770196
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Chipped DJ. First Edition. 416pp. Many color and b/w photos. Brilliant orange cover decorated in gilt depiction of Indians on horseback. Includes the history of all the major tribes. (loc 374/1) Size: 9 x 11 Inches.
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 176 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Pyramid, N. Y., 1967
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. A lightly creased spine with edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories : by Maxwell J.Hendon, Bill Wharton,Bela Von Block, Paul Sargent Hines, Curtis W.Casewit, Jules Archer, Paul Meskil, James Collier, Don dwiggins, Elton Frisch, Jr., Frank Mullady.
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 176 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 415 pages. Cover slightly worn, slight tanning around page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Digest, Pleasantville, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0895773724 ISBN 13: 9780895773722
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, Sept 1991. Printing of September 1991. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated, gilt embossed bi-color boards/NF w/ w/trace push to leading front edge. DJ/NF w/short, closed tear to upper front spine corner tip. 2 small spots to upper text blocks. Reference/resource. Histories of all major tribes of Native Americans, their ideological & religious beliefs, art, and socio-cultural practices. 415 pgs, iIllustrated w/maps, diagrams, illustrations & color plates in 12 chapters: 1, The First Indians; 2, Lost Indian Civilizationss; 3, North America in 1500; 4, The Southeast : Five Civilized Tribes; 5, The Northeast & Great Lakes: Woodland Warriors; 6, The Great Plains: Nomadic Horsemen; 7, The Southwest: Planters & Herdsman; 8, Great Basin, California, Plateau: Foragers & Gathers; 9, The Northwest Coast: Traders & Fishermen; 10, The Subartic: People of the Caribou; 11, The Subartic: Dwellers in an Icy World; 12, Contemporary Indians: Renaissance of an Ancient People; and 13, Seeing Indian History. Fine copy w/very minor flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770199 ISBN 13: 9780895770196
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, 2nd Printing, 1984. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. 1978, First Edition, 1984 2nd Printing. Gilt embossed bi-color boards/Fine. DJ/NF; sound w/trace edge & surface wear. History of North American Indian tribes & Eskimos from pre-historic times. Reference/resource. 416 pgs w/illustrations, diagrams & color plates, in 13 chapters: 1, The First Indians: Finding a New World; 2, Lost Indian Civilizations: Kingdoms of the Sun; 3, North America in 1500; 4, The Southeast: The Five Civilized Tribes; 5, The Northeast & Great Lakes: Woodland Warriors; 6, The Great Plains: Nomadic Horsemen; 7, The Southwest: Planters & Herdsmen; 8, Great Basin, California, Plateau: Foragers & Gatherers; 9, The Northwest Coast: Traders & Fishermen; 10, The Subartic: People of the Caribou; 11, The Artic: Dwellers in an Icy World; 12, Contemporary Indians: Renaissance of an Ancient People; and, 13, Seeing Indian History.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1992
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Ritual, Time and Eternity", "Making Sense of Soul and Sabbath: Brain Processes and the Making of Meaning", "Moral Inertia", Religion in an Age of Science: Metaphysics in an Era of History", "Explanation, Social Science, and the Study Religion: A Response to Segal with Comment on the Zygon Exchange", "Religionists' Misconceptions: Replies to Sharma and Pals".
Publicado por Queen City Careers Association/QCCA, Cincinnati, 1999
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 96p., 5.5x8.5 inches, businesses, services & resources listings and ads, very good booklet in stapled pictorial wraps. New section of Health Care Providers.
Publicado por Reader's Digest
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990 Large Red VG/--, No DJ, ISBN 0-89577-372-4, 416 pages.