Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bertrand Editora/Brazilian Cultural Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 9722505041 ISBN 13: 9789722505048
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bertrand Editora/Brazilian Cultural Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 9722505041 ISBN 13: 9789722505048
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Hardcover in slip case. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Año de publicación: 1981
Librería: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portugal
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações Científicas do Ultramar; In-4º de (20) páginas; Ilustrado; Brochado Separata CXXXVII do Centro de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Scientific Research Center; In-4º de (20) pages; Illustrated; Paperback Reprinted CXXXVII by the Center for the Study of Ancient Cartography. Copy in good condition.
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portugal
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações do Ultramar; In-4º de 16 páginas; Brochado Separata XLIII do Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Research Board; In-4º de 16 pages; Paperback Reprint XLIII of the Ancient Cartography Study Group. Copy in good condition.
Publicado por Bertrand Editora, Lisboa (Lisbon), Portugal, 1990
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Black cloth over boards with color illustration, gilt lettering. Black slipcase with black design. 270 pp. 2 fold-outs, approx 80 pages of color plates + numerous BW illustrations. Accompanied the exhibition of the same name held at the New York Public Library June 2-September 1, 1990. Sponsored by the Brazailian Cultural Foundation. Text in Portuguese. Essays by various authors. VG-. Shelf/handling wear visible on covers. Slipcase is a little worn with use and shelf wear. Clean and tight contents.
Publicado por Junta de Investigações do Ultramar, Lisboa, 1974
Librería: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4to. (291 mm) de 25-[3] pp. Br. Bom exemplar. Ilustrada. Centro de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga, LXXXIX. Sep. de Memórias da Academia das Ciências de Lisboa, Classe de Ciências, Tomo XVII (1974).
Publicado por s/d
Librería: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portugal
EUR 25,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. s/l; In-8º de 43(1) páginas; Ilustrado; BrochadoObra ilustrada com diversos mapas desdobráveis.Exemplar em bom estado de conservação geral. Possui etiqueta de posse na lombada. s / l; In-8th of 43 (1) pages; Illustrated; BroochIllustrated work with several fold-out maps.Specimen in good general condition. It has a possession label on the spine.
Publicado por Correios de Portugal., Portugal,, 2000
ISBN 10: 972912759X ISBN 13: 9789729127595
Librería: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 24 x 24 cm., 153 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Serie numerada 02183. Texto bilingüe Ingles-portugues. Plena tela editorial estampada, muy buen estado de conservacion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bertrand Editora / Brazilian Cultural Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 9722505041 ISBN 13: 9789722505048
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1990. Published in conjunction with the exhibition at NYPL by Bertrand Editora / Brazilian Cultural Foundation. Hardcover in full cloth with gold lettering on front cover and spine, picture pasted to front cover, no DJ as issued, in slipcase. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Slipcase new, no tears, no chips, no edgewear. Folio, 270 pages, illustrated throughout. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lisbon-Milan-New York, Bartrand Editoria-Franco Maria Ricci-Brazilian Cultural Foundation. 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 9722505041 ISBN 13: 9789722505048
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 63,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's black silk hardback, inlay coloured illustrationb frontcover, gilt lettering spine & frontcover, large 4to: frontispiece portrait, 270pp., 138 coloured page-large plates, 161 bl.& wh. plates & text-illustrations, appendices, chronology Portuguese discovery, general bibliography, list lenders, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new. In black slipcase.,
Publicado por Junta de Investigações do Ultramar, Coimbra, 1970
Librería: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4to. (291 mm) de 16 pp. Ilustrado. Br. Bom exemplar. Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga, 43. Sep. da Revista da Universidade de Coimbra, Vol. XXIV.
Publicado por Junta de Investigações do Ultramar, Lisboa, 1972
Librería: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4to. (291 mm) de 53-[1] pp. e 6 fls. desdobráveis. Ilustrado. Br. Bom exemplar. Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga, 67. Sep. da Revista de Ciências do Homem da Universidade de Lourenço Marques, Vol. IV, Série A, 1971.
Año de publicación: 1972
Librería: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portugal
EUR 28,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações do Ultramar; In-4º de 53(1) páginas; Ilustrado; Brochado Separata LXVII do Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Research Board; In-4º de 53(1) pages; Illustrated; Paperback Reprint LXVII of the Ancient Cartography Study Group. Copy in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826428851 ISBN 13: 9780826428851
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 91,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Junta de Investigações Científicas do Ultramar, Coimbra, 1981
Librería: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4to. (30 cm) de 20 pp. Br. Ilustrado. Bom exemplar. Centro de Estudos de História e Cartografia Antiga, CXXXVII, 1981. Separata de Revista da Universidade de Coimbra, Vol. XXVIII, Ano 1980, pp. 283-300.
Publicado por Institut Cartografic de Catalunya, 2000
Librería: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 216 p. , 24x17 cms. , ilustraciones b7n ( A-33-GR ).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bertrand Editora/Brazilian Cultural Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 9722505041 ISBN 13: 9789722505048
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bertrand Editora, Lisbon, 1990
ISBN 10: 9722505041 ISBN 13: 9789722505048
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlipcased. Gued Ilustrador. Beautiful black silk/boards. Color illustration tipped onto front cover. Gilt lettering. 270 pp. with 161 color and duotone illustrations, including 2 gatefolds. Text in English. Essays by Luis de Albuquerque, Charles R. Boxer, Francisco Leite de Faria, Max Justo Guedes, Francis M. Rogers, and Wilcomb E. Washburn. Published to accomany the exhibition of the same name from June to September 1990, held at The New York Public Library. Includes introductory essays on the origins of the exhibition and a title essay. The main catalogue is divided into four sections: The Art of Astronomical Navigation; Exploring the Atlantic; Portugal-Brazil: The Encounter between Two Worlds; and The Literary Impact of the Portuguese Discoveries. Includes appendices as essays: Some Notes on Science in the Age of Discoveries; The Politics of the Discoveries; a Chronology of Portuguese Discovery, 1415-1616. Beautiful images of archival material: maps, illustrations, charts, illuminated manuscripts, letters, charters, and ephemera, plus crosses, compasses, gold plates, relics and more. A beautiful catalogue of an important era in history. Each item annotated. Fine interior but with light rubbing to covers and slipcase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press and The Museum of Fine Arts Houston, 2004
ISBN 10: 0890901244 ISBN 13: 9780890901243
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 223,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind except for pages 8 and 9 with marginalia and underlining. 586 pages, chapters include Of terrorism and the arts, Posh art and post-historic art, The anti-aesthetics of an art of chaos, Furniture as frame, Vital structures: the constructive nexus in South America, The ruptura group and concrete art, Gego and the analytic context, Julio Le Parc, promoter of technological art, On the subject of Waldemar Cordeiro's popcretos, Critical painting of Jose Balmes, Leon Ferrari: Dogma and resistance, Play and grief, etc. Full color prints and photos throughout, often full page. Keywords: Terrorism, Posh Art, Post-historic art, Anti-aesthetics, Art of chaos, Furniture as frame, South America, Ruptura group, Concrete art, Gego, Julio Le Parc, Technological art, Waldemar Cordeiro, Popcretos, Critical, Painting, Jose Balmes, Leon Ferrari: Dogma, Resistance, Play, Grief.
Publicado por Rio de Janeuro, Ministério da Marinha / Serviço de Documentaçao Geral da Marinha 1968, 1968
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 63,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito69 p. Hardcover.
Publicado por Clube do Coleccionador dos Correios. CTT Correios, 2000
Librería: AdLib[[er]], Lisboa, Portugal
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCapa dura. Condición: Excelente. 1?. 2000. Edi?o do Clube do Colecionador dos Correios. Lisboa. 1 volume. In-8?. 25cm. 153 p?inas. Capa dura. Livro filat?ico. Edi?o bilingue (portugu?/ingl?). N? 01865 da edi?o numerada e autenticada pelo editor, com uma tiragem de 12000 exemplares e contendo 4 selos alusivos ao tema e uma prova de cor numerada. Profusamente ilustrado. Excelente estado.
Publicado por post office collectors club
ISBN 10: 972912759X ISBN 13: 9789729127595
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Bertrand Editora, Franco Maria Ricci, Brazilian Cultural Foundation, 1990
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorigide. Condición: Bon. 1 vol. in-4 reliure pleine toile éditeur sous étui, Bertrand Editora, Franco Maria Ricci, Brazilian Cultural Foundation, 1990, 279 pp. Bon état Langue: Portugais.
Publicado por Published by Franco Maria Ricci, Milan and Printed in Parma First Edition . Milan 1990., 1990
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 137,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original beautiful black silk covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, colour onlay and gilt lettering to the front cover. Folio 12'' x 9½''. The handmade paper has been specially made at Fabriano in the pietro Miliani papermill. Contains 270 printed pages of English text with stunning full-page colour photographs on black coated paper, other illustrations throughout. 'Controllato, Checked, Controlé' paper to the front free end paper. Fine condition book in black card slip case open fronted box, unused and unopened new book. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9722505041 BRAZIL (Brasil).
Año de publicación: 1996
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 90,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1996 BY Classical publishing company HAVING 390 PGS AND SIZE 11.75*8.25 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Softcover with some issues like loose binding. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 390.
Año de publicación: 2000
Librería: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portugal
EUR 34,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Lisboa; CTT; In-8º de 153(3) páginas; Ilustrado; CartonadoLivro completo com todos os selos.Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; CTT; In-8th of 153 (3) pages; Illustrated; Cartoned Complete book with all stamps. Specimen in good condition.
Librería: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, Portugal
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Prefácio de Luís de Albuquerque. Colecção Documenta Histórica, 13. Vega. Lisboa. 1989. De 23x16 cm. Com 163 págs. Brochado. Ilustrado sobre papel desdobrável. Exemplar com talão comercial. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO ET152-14.
Librería: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, Portugal
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Colecção Descobrir 12. Ctt Correios. Lisboa. 2000. De 25x24,5 cm. Com 153, [iii] págs. Encadernação em tela acondicionado em caixa de cartão. Profusamente ilustrado. Exemplar n.º 02392 de uma tiragem de 12000 autenticada pelo editor, contendo 4 selos alusivos ao tema. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-131-B-14.
Librería: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, Portugal
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Edição Comemorativa do Centenário da Flotilha do Amazonas, 1868-1968. [Por] Capitão-de-Fragata. Ministério da Marinha. Serviço de Documentação Geral da Marinha. Rio de Janeiro. 1968. Livro oblongo de 28,5x38,5 cm. Com 69, [iii] págs. Encadernação do editor. Ilustrado no texto com reproduções de documentos e mapas a cores e a preto e branco. Exemplar com dedicatória do autor ao Professor Dr. Rui Graça Feijó, na folha de anterrosto, danos na lombada, manchas e picos de humidade e etiqueta da Livraria Manuel Ferreira no verso da pasta anterior. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-17-A-62.
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdicao conmemorativa del centenario de la flotilha do Amazonas, 1868-1968. Río de Janeiro: Ministerio da Marinha, Servico de Documentacao Geral da Marinha, 1968, 29x38 (apaisado), 69 páginas incluyendo reproducciones de primeras cartas marinas, mapas y otros docuemntos en negro y color. Breve introducción en portugués, inglés y francés. Incluye referencias bibliográficas, reproducciones de mapas y documentos y tabla de topónimos comparativos (última página). Cubre las zonas costeras de los modernos estados de Ceará, Maranhão y Pará. Encuadernación editorial en tapa dura. Buen estado. OBRA EN EL ALMACÉN, SI DESEA RECOGERLA EN LA LIBRERÍA LLAMAR CON ANTELACIÓN. (500010338).