Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461146305 ISBN 13: 9781461146308
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1072535203 ISBN 13: 9781072535201
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0720117089 ISBN 13: 9780720117080
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with spotting. Good DJ with little wear.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1072539993 ISBN 13: 9781072539995
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, New York & Washington, 1972
ISBN 10: 0304938769 ISBN 13: 9780304938766
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ is price-clipped. ; Classical Music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393303578 ISBN 13: 9780393303575
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, lightly read copy in Very Good + condition (almost Near Fine). No marking or writing in the book - text is completely clean. Covers are clean and show only very slight shelf wear. Binding is firm - book appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0393301001 ISBN 13: 9780393301007
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. B&W Photographs/Music Ilustrador. Slight crease to the bottom corner of half title page, else textblock clean and tight, b&w photographs. Reading crease down and along the spine, minimally shelf worn. 395p., including general index and music index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1072535203 ISBN 13: 9781072535201
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0393301001 ISBN 13: 9780393301007
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Covers show light user wear; cover corners and spine edges are lightly bumped; foxing to page edges; previous owner's information scribbled out with ink on title page. ; 5 x 7 3/4"; 395 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1700383779 ISBN 13: 9781700383778
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0306803267 ISBN 13: 9780306803260
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. A nice, clean copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 594 pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0715372793 ISBN 13: 9780715372791
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0715372793 ISBN 13: 9780715372791
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0393301001 ISBN 13: 9780393301007
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.+. First Edition Thus. Trade paperback. 395 pages. Bibliography, General Index and Music Index. Illustrated with photographs. First softbound American edition thus. A roughly chronological history of defined albeit related musical genre's. No previous ownership marks. Single crease to spine from opening, else near as new. A very clean, square, fresh and unmarked copy. Very good+. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. UK paperback reprint, 1991 Quartet Books. The book is in fine condition. No creasing to the spine.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1072539993 ISBN 13: 9781072539995
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Perpetua Edition, 1961
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Perpetua Edition, 8vo, 84 pages. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.