Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is scuffed on back Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0415494249 ISBN 13: 9780415494243
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0415494249 ISBN 13: 9780415494243
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover, like new copy with original dust jacket. No writing, highlighting or tears. A square, sound, nice copy.
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Trade paperbck with minor wear, clean, no spine crease; an unmarked copy with clean pages. A very nice copy, like new and appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new. A fine copy sans DJ. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415658233 ISBN 13: 9780415658232
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, N.C., 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Number 10 in the series of volumes sponsored by the Southeastern Institute of Medieval and Renaissance Studies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket rubbed. Size: 8vo. 122 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Literature & Literary; History. ISBN/EAN: 9780807816202. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Reader's Digest Assoc., 1970
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1970 paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 32 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415658233 ISBN 13: 9780415658232
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1963
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A rare volume. Moderately age worn with scuffs, soils, edge wear, musty smell, etc. Book.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, NY, 1925
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Early pulp. Cover by Stockton Mulford for "Murk" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Francis Coe. Includes "The Mad Movie" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fred MacIsaac; "Unhearing Ears" (pt. 3 of 5) by Arthur Preston Hankins; "Her Hour of Reckoning" (pt. 4 of 4) by Elizabeth York Miller; "Tangled Trails" by George M. Johnson; "What the Storm Settled" by Herman Howard Matteson; "On Advance of Time" by George Keyports Brady; "The Blind Side" by Stanley Walker; "Josh Stebbins - Gunrunner" by A. D. Temple; "All of Us, Sometimes" by Helen Geneva Masters. Poetry: "Peter Green's Waterloo" by Clarence M. Lindsay; "Retaliation" by Edgar Daniel Kramer; "The Pedestrian's Dream" by Beatrice A. Vandergrift; "The Span" by Olin L. Lyman. Damp staining to the first few pages. Tape reinforced along the edges keeping the front cover & first page attached. A Fair to good copy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1984. First Edition, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. hardback, 8vo, x,122pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0807816205.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press,, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. x + 122pp, bound in green cloth with VG dustwrapper; Quarto.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1976
ISBN 10: 0720000963 ISBN 13: 9780720000962
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shelf wear only.
Publicado por Routedge, London, 2006
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Cover. Condición: Fine as New. First Edition. 448pp with b&w illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Book Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket VG ++. First Thus. x+122 pages including index. Dustjacket has light wear with tiny creases to spine-ends & corners. Book has very tiny bumps to upper corners & spine-end, minimal wear elsewhere. Text is spotless. Excellent condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1925
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. CLXXIV, No. 1. Cover by Stockton Mulford for "Murk" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Francis Coe. Includes "The Mad Movie" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fred MacIsaac; "Unhearing Ears" (pt. 3 of 5) by Arthur Preston Hankins; "Her Hour of Reckoning" (pt. 4 of 4) by Elizabeth York Miller; "Tangled Trails" by George M. Johnson; "What the Storm Settled" by Herman Howard Matteson; "On Advance of Time" by George Keyports Brady; "The Blind Side" by Stanley Walker; "Josh Stebbins - Gunrunner" by A. D. Temple; "All of Us, Sometimes" by Helen Geneva Masters. Poetry: "Peter Green's Waterloo" by Clarence M. Lindsay; "Retaliation" by Edgar Daniel Kramer; "The Pedestrian's Dream" by Beatrice A. Vandergrift; "The Span" by Olin L. Lyman. Cover glued on at hinge with small bit out; other bits out at edges; larger bit out at upper rear spine corner and spine head. Book.
Publicado por Chop Suey Books Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996091211 ISBN 13: 9780996091213
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. Clean and bright, as new. Still sealed in the publisher's plastic wrap.