Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apple Press 26/09/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 1850760500 ISBN 13: 9781850760504
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Previous owner name and date fep. DJ taped to inside book covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apple Press 26/09/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 1850760500 ISBN 13: 9781850760504
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. The Dust Jacket has wear and tears but is included! Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, Inc., Great Britain, 1967
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This book covers the history of the various styles of Indian dancing. It gives a related account of the religious, social and political factors which influenced their growth and development, with fascinating side-lights on the etiquette and mores of Indian society. Many of the legends and myths which form the subjects of the dances are recounted and theories suggested to explain their origins. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1967
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. Usual library markings. Front end paper removed. Hinges taped for reinforcement. 264p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abhinav Publications Abhinav, 2005
ISBN 10: 8170174694 ISBN 13: 9788170174691
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160 1st Edition.
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1967
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket with minor wear and soiling, color frontispiece photo, 264 pp., b/w photos, Gurus and Dancers, bibliography, glossary, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abhinav Publications Abhinav, 2013
ISBN 10: 817017547X ISBN 13: 9788170175476
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hansib Publications Limited, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 1870518721 ISBN 13: 9781870518727
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 263, 2 Maps.
Librería: Shalimar Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Marcus Massey Ilustrador. pp. viii + 148.
Librería: Shalimar Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo, Soft Covers, 164 Pages, Illustrations, Some Light Edge Wear to Covers, Overall A Very Good Copy. (B7).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abhinav Publications Abhinav, 1999
ISBN 10: 8170173744 ISBN 13: 9788170173748
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Marcus Massey Ilustrador. pp. viii + 148 Index 1st Edition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.