Mason s ed (209 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781859737897.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 107, Number 2 (February 1955)
Grosvenor, Gilbert H. (ed.); Shor, Jean and Franc; Walker, Howell; Sutherland, Mason; Herbert, Charles; Ripley, S. Dillon; Diffenderfer, Hope A.
Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Supplement map is missing. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, off-white. ; Contents: Shor, From sea to Sahara in French Morocco. Walker, Cities like Worcester make America. Sutherland and Herbert, Sonora is jumping. Ripley, Roaming India's Naga hills. Dif…fenderfer, Okinawa, the island rebuilt. Many advertisements. ; 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 10,90
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:1853464120.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN DJ. Commentaries by Kees Lankester.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Editorial: New York: Thames & Hudson Inc. / The Edmonton Art Gallery 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. Square 4to, 240pp, printed French-flap wrappers. Excellent copy of this heavily illustrated collection. Unmarked copy, just about as new, not a remainder. Not Signed.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: G. B. Putnam's Sons, New York and London 1912
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoundabout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 35,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Contains maps and photographic illustrations. No dust-jacket. Frontispiece of Mason Whiting Tyler, engraved from a photograph taken in 1888. Original blue cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Tips are frayed and boards are dusty. Minor dampstain to bottom edge of pages. Pages are clean and unma…rked, and only slightly tanned. Contains a biographical note on Mason Whiting Tyler by his son, preceding the autobiographical contents of the book. Contents include early recollections, first weeks of the Civil War, the first fifteen months, July-October 1862, with the Army of the Potomac, under generals McClellan, Burnside, and Hooker, Gettysburg, enforcing the draft, Fairfax Courthouse to Brandy Station, the Wilderness, the Sixth Corps at Spottsylvania, North Anna and Cold Harbor, Petersburg in 1864, the Richmond Campaign, the Defense of Washington, the Battle of Winchester, Petersburg in 1865, several appendices and an index. Colonel Mason Whiting Tyler was born in Amherst, Massachusetts in 1840, and died in New York in 1907. Hardcover, acceptable condition due to minor dampstain. 379 pages, octavo.
Editorial: Oral History Research Office, New York 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Inscribed by editor Louis M. Starr on fronT endpaper. NEAR-FINE. NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED. First printings, signed or not, are uncommon.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 36,24
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,24
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,22
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Marilynne Robinson's Worldly Gospel : A Philosophical Account of Her Christian Vision
Kemp, Ryan S.; Mason, Emma (EDT); Rodgers, Jordan; Knight, Mark (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,62
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,19
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Marilynne Robinson's Worldly Gospel : A Philosophical Account of Her Christian Vision
Kemp, Ryan S.; Mason, Emma (EDT); Rodgers, Jordan; Knight, Mark (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,54
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,61
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1912
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. First Edition. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding, hinge papers cracked. Clean, lightly tanned pages. Cloth over boards is slightly shelf worn including bumped corner tips. Label at lower spine. Fold-out maps in very good condition bound into back of book. ; Ex-Library; 9.0" tall; 379 pages. Good in No Dust… Jacket dust jacket.

History Of Mr. Anderson
Kimber, Edward. Ed(s): Mason, Associate Professor of History Matthew (Brigham Young University); Mason, Nicholas
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,91
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Mason, Matthew; Mason, Nicholas. Series: Broadview Editions. Num Pages: 242 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 12. Weight in Grams: 333. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .
Editorial: Seminar Press 1973 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,78
Envío por EUR 23,05Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
tidy ex library .Super Octavo hardcover (VG) with d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cos…ts.

Myth and Its Making in the French Theatre : Studies Presented to W. D. Howarth
Freeman, E. (EDT); Mason, H. (EDT); O'Regan, M. (EDT); Taylor, S. W. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,08
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Harvard University Press 1970 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,30
Envío por EUR 23,05Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Jacket. Hardcover super octavo (VG) lacks d/w ; some annotation in pencil text in Latin text in English ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more t…han one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

All Our Families : New Policies for a New Century : A Report of the Berkeley Family Forum
Mason, Mary Ann (EDT); Skolnick, Arlene S. (EDT); Sugarman, Stephen D. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,72
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

All Our Families : New Policies for a New Century : A Report of the Berkeley Family Forum
Mason, Mary Ann (EDT); Skolnick, Arlene S. (EDT); Sugarman, Stephen D. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 47,89
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 49,08
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Myth and Its Making in the French Theatre : Studies Presented to W. D. Howarth
Freeman, E. (EDT); Mason, H. (EDT); O'Regan, M. (EDT); Taylor, S. W. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 49,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

History Of Mr. Anderson
Kimber, Edward. Ed(s): Mason, Associate Professor of History Matthew (Brigham Young University); Mason, Nicholas
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,66
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Mason, Matthew; Mason, Nicholas. Series: Broadview Editions. Num Pages: 242 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 12. Weight in Grams: 333. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Dear Papa, Dear Charley : The Peregrinations of a Revolutionary Aristocrat, as Told by Charles Carroll of Carrollton and His Father, Charles Carroll of Annapolis, with Sundry Observations on Bastardy, Child-Rearing, Romance, Matrimony, Commerce, Tobacco, Slavery, and the Politics
Hoffman, Ronald (EDT); Mason, Sally D. (EDT); Darcy, Eleanor S. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,97
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,23
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Vaughan, Prof. Virginia Mason; Vaughan, Alden T. Series: Arden Early Modern Drama Guides. Num Pages: 296 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSBD; DSGS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 200 x 130 x 15. Weight in Grams: 318. . 2014. Annotated. paperback. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,00
Envío por EUR 9,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
einband lichtrandig,sonst gut. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Dear Papa, Dear Charley : The Peregrinations of a Revolutionary Aristocrat, as Told by Charles Carroll of Carrollton and His Father, Charles Carroll of Annapolis, with Sundry Observations on Bastardy, Child-Rearing, Romance, Matrimony, Commerce, Tobacco, Slavery, and the Politics
Hoffman, Ronald (EDT); Mason, Sally D. (EDT); Darcy, Eleanor S. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,71
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino UnidoAny Amount of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 21,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 8vo. pp xvi, 618. Olive green dust jacket with white and black lettering at front and spine. Original publisher's navy cloth boards with gilt lettering at spine. ISBN: 0631180605 Fine in near fine dust jacket.