Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761808566 ISBN 13: 9780761808565
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258200198 ISBN 13: 9781258200190
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258200198 ISBN 13: 9781258200190
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258200198 ISBN 13: 9781258200190
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Pilgrim Aflame: A Historical Novel Of The Life Of St. Peregrine, The Patron Saint Of Cancer Victims. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258200198 ISBN 13: 9781258200190
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Colorado State University, 1987
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Colorado State University, paperback, Near Fine, 83 pages, unmarked. LITERATURE; E2323 A2A.
Publicado por Colorado State University, English Department, Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A., 1981
Librería: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good Plus. First Printing. 80pp. Tips and spine ends are lightly bumped and lightly rubbed. Spine and edges of wraps are sunned. Wraps have small stains. Text has some marginalia and underlining in pencil. Former owner name on front wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258200198 ISBN 13: 9781258200190
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258200198 ISBN 13: 9781258200190
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cedar Clumps, New York, 1970
Librería: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. First Edition, First Printing. Square octavo. 6.5 x 6.5 in. Unpaginated. Very good in original wrappers with blue acetate dust jacket, light foxing to covers and endpapers, as well as a crease on fore-corner from said acetate. From a limited edition of "possibly. fifty copies.".
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal
ISBN 10: 0773521801 ISBN 13: 9780773521803
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-7735-2180-1] [2001]. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 205pp. Appendix, bibliography, index. (Canada, Disability, Government--Canada, Public Policy--Canada).
Publicado por UNKN
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Cover shows moderate rubbing and edgewear; Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Publicado por Cedar Clump, New York,, 1970
Librería: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. VG+ in VG cover protected with a turquoise glassine wrap. Silver end papers, bond paper with decorative tissue guard to many pages. First Edition. Wraps.
Publicado por Mary Tremblay., Palisades, New York., 1968
Librería: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4to. The book designed and hand-set by Mary Tremblay and printed by Jean Paul Tremblay, on a hand press at Cedar Clump, Palisades, New York during the winter and spring of 1968. They hoped to have at least twenty five copies. Very slight warping to pages at the edges otherwise VG copy with slightly discolored and little paled boards. Very good. First Edition. Hardback.
Publicado por Privately Printed,, Palisades, Ny,, 1966
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Oblong 4to (24cm x 17.5cm). pp 168 (unpaginated). Illustrtions by Jean Paul Tremblay who with Mary Tremblay hand set and printed this copy at Cedar Clump, Palisades, N Y. A sort of abstract novel, probably rare. Slight toning to prined white boards; VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258200198 ISBN 13: 9781258200190
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 36,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258095084 ISBN 13: 9781258095086
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 54,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.