Mary paddock berthold (16 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harlo Press 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,47
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket show only lightest wear --. 215 pages with bibliography -- Later printing --.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harlo Press, Detroit, MI 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,58
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition, third printing. Binding tight, interior clean and bright. Green boards in excellent condition, bright gilt lettering on spine. Dj preserved in mylar, price clipped. History of the Big Hole Basin, Montana, told from the auth…or's own experience and stories passed down to her. 206 pages including bibiography.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harlo Press, Detroit, MI 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 27,59
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed on ffep. Stated 1st edition. Binding tight; interior clean. Green boards in excellent condition, bright gilt lettering on spine. Unclipped dust jacket ($3.95) in mylar. History of the Big Hole Basin, Montana, told from the author's own ex…perience and stories passed down to her. 206 pages including bibliography. Signed by Author(s).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harlo Press, Detroit Mi 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 30,48
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 206 Pp. Green Cloth. First Edition Stated. Near Fine. Signed By Author. Dust Jacket Priced $3.95, Wear And Chipping Without Loss Of Lettering. Signed by Author(s).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harlo Press, Detroit, Mich. 1973
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay's Basement Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 36,75
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Stated First Edition. 215pp. Inc. Bibliography;VG+ used book. Edge wear/ small nicks/cuts, Not price clipped DJ. Book and text. gifted on ffep, Clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. notes on the Big Hole River in Montana. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Signed by Auth…or(s).
Editorial: Harlo Press, Detroit, 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTsunami Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Very Good/Very Good 1st Printing. Hardcover in cloth-covered boards; 215 pages; signed by author on ffep. Clean, unmarked copy; slight browning around edges; binding square, solid. DJ protected in archival wrap; slight rubbing and edgewear. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Harlo Press 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,25
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 2nd printing. One corner very lightly bumped. Previous owner name. Very light red mark to back panel of jacket.
Editorial: Harlo Press
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1973 First Edition, Third Printing, VG/G+, one inch square open teat on back top edge, DJ in protective mylar, early ranching in the Big hole of Montana, 206 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harlo Press 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaViking Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 48,94
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book has only extremely light wear. Dust jacket has only very light wear with a new clear dust jacket cover added. new clear dust jacket cover added. Entirely clean square and solid.
Más imágenesEditorial: Harlo Press 1974
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaNash Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd Edition. Big Hole Journal Notes and Excerpts by Mary Paddock Berthold. Signed by author on front endpaper. Signature only. First edition, second printing published in 1974 by Harlo Press. Jacket noticeably torn at both ends of the spine and on the rear panel…and rubbed along the gutters front and back. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Harlo Press
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! The text has underlining and/or notations. There are several usual library markings, stickers, tape, pastedowns, or marker on the cover and inside the book.…Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Signed By Author.

Editorial: Harlo Press 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition. First edition signed by the author at the top of front endpaper, near fine green cloth hardcover shows just a light bit of trace wear, else tight and clean, in a near fine dust jacket (price at flap) that shows just a hint of wear as well. 206 pages with bibliography. Good looking copy of this work from… the author that looks back at growing up in the Big Hole Basin. Signed. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.

Editorial: Harlo Press, Detroit 1970
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,05
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. Second Printing. Octavo (22cm). Green cloth, in yellow dust jacket; 206pp. Slight rubbing to edges, dusty at top edge, pencil erasure to front free endpaper, else Near Fine. Dust jacket unclipped (priced $3.95), lightly rubbed with slight abrasions along spine, and tear to rear upper spine, reinforced with paper to verso: Ve…ry Good. Account of the settling of the Big Hole Basin in southwestern Montana. [62379].
Editorial: Harlo Press, Detroit 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 49,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 8vo pp.118, limited edition 73/250. book.

Editorial: Harlo Press, Detroit, MI 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near fine. Very good +. First. First printing signed by the author on front endpaper, near fine brown cloth hardcover shows a bookplate signed by the previous owner at front endpaper, in very good + dust jacket (price at flap) that shows rubbing and exposure toning (bluing) along spine and little bit at edg…es. 182 pages with bibliography. Still an attractive copy of this work that includes a ".sketch of Irish-born Copper King Marcus Daly" along with a look at the members of the Lewis & Clark Expedition after their return home.
Más imágenesEditorial: Harlo Press, Detroit, MI 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 111,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. A rare title! Signed by author on ffep. Binding tight; interior clean. Brown cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. Unclipped ($6) dust jacket in mylar; light shelf wear. A look at what happened to members of the Lewis and Clark ex…pedition after they returned home, including essays on Marcus Daly and Jack Hausmann. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. 182 pages. Signed by Author(s).