Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Stains on cover. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Pub Date: 6/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 44 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395732662 ISBN 13: 9780395732663
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. School stamp inside front cover. Otherwise, book is in Excellent Condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Childrens Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Childrens Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. First Edition. This is a copy of a childrens fiction tale of ancient Egypt called Zekmet the STone Carver, copyright 1988, first edition, written by Mary Stolz, with illustrations by Deborah Nourse Lattimore. The book has usual library markings, otherwise in good condition with tight binding and nice color illustrations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Childrens Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Good. Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Childrens Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Childrens Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Childrens Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good. Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por New Home Library, 1942
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd.
Publicado por New Home Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Childrens Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company Inc, 1938
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Ex-lib.
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Ilustrador. 1st Ed, 1st Prt. 1st ed, 1st prt. An egyptian stone carver cconceives & works on THE SPINX which still stands today.
Publicado por Natinal Geographic Magazine, 1932
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. April, 1932, pp.509-524, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Childrens Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0152999612 ISBN 13: 9780152999612
Librería: stoney cove books, Cambridge, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Deborah Nourse Lattimore Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This 1988 first edition, quarter bound in yellow paper with gray cloth spine, is in near fine condition--tight and bright with no markings . The unclipped ($13.95) dust jacket is also near fine and in protective cover.With authentic details, this is the imagined story of the creation of one of Egypt's iconic monuments.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1938
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Jan, 1938, pp. 99-132, Profusely Illus with BW Photos & 8 Full-Page Color Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.