EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Creek Pony Collection, 1925
ISBN 10: 0952254301 ISBN 13: 9780952254300
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jones, Jacquie Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Badgers Creek Company
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Great book- no DJ. Clean and tight with one quarter size dried damp stain inside- affects 4 pages. Light foxing on FFEP. Shelf 587 No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxfford University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 019881061X ISBN 13: 9780198810612
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198128029 ISBN 13: 9780198128021
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 185 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear to the blue covers, pages lightly toned; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Volume 9 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0300012519. ISBN/EAN: 9780300012514. Inventory No: 217158.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Jones, Jacquie Ilustrador. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library, New York, London, et al., 1978
ISBN 10: 0460010239 ISBN 13: 9780460010238
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 363 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Very light edge wear on covers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1971
ISBN 10: 0300012519 ISBN 13: 9780300012514
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Second Printing. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 323 pages; 1971 Yale University Press. HC/DJ. 2nd printing. Snugly bound in blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to the spine. Original pictorial dust jacket generally sharp and bright. Prior owner bookplate to the pastedown and circular blind stamp to the title page; moderate highlighting and occasional marginalia throughout the text. Mild wear with two closed tears at the spine head; light rubbing along the jacket edges. Solid reading copy. G+/VG+.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1972
ISBN 10: 0192503456 ISBN 13: 9780192503459
Librería: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint Edition. In blue cloth blindstamped to cover and with gilt to type on spine. Previous owner's name, address, date and address sticker to front pastedown and small stain to rear pastedown, otherwise sharp corners, clean interior and tight binding. Jacket is clipped with publisher's price sticker next to clipping. Some nicks to spine ends and corners and fading to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1939
Librería: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Blue boards with gilt lettering under cream dust jacket with blue lettering and patterning. Dust jacket is a little marked but is complete although it has tears at the top and base of the spine section. Pages are clean throughout although there are two owner's names on the front end-paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford New York : Clarendon Press ; Oxford University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198128029 ISBN 13: 9780198128021
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 167 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Stevenson, Robert Louis 1850-1894 Fictional works. Kipling, Rudyard 1865-1936 Criticism and interpretation. English fiction 19th century History and criticism. Historical fiction, English History and criticism. Adventure stories, English History and criticism. Alternative histories (Fiction), English History and criticism. Imaginary histories History and criticism. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Creek Pony Collection, 1925
ISBN 10: 0952254301 ISBN 13: 9780952254300
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por Oxfford University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (england, history, biography, author) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford New York : Clarendon Press ; Oxford University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198128029 ISBN 13: 9780198128021
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Slip loosely inserted: "With the compliments of the Delegates of the Press - Clarendon Press." Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 167 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Scott, Walter 1771-1832 Fictional works. Stevenson, Robert Louis 1850-1894 Fictional works. Kipling, Rudyard 1865-1936 Criticism and interpretation. English fiction 19th century History and criticism. Historical fiction, English History and criticism. Adventure stories, English History and criticism. Alternative histories (Fiction), English History and criticism. Imaginary histories History and criticism. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford New York : Clarendon Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198128029 ISBN 13: 9780198128021
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 167 pages ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Scott, Walter 1771-1832 Fictional works; Stevenson, Robert Louis 1850-1894 Fictional works; Kipling, Rudyard 1865-1936 Criticism and interpretation; Historical fiction, English; Imaginary histories; Adventure stories, English; Criticism and interpretation; English fiction; Historical fiction, English; Alternative histories (Fiction), English; English fiction 19th century History and criticism; Historical fiction, English History and criticism. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198128029 ISBN 13: 9780198128021
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0198128029.
Publicado por Oxfford University Press, 1968
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. NOT a former library book. Moderate rubbing & creasing, & tiny tear to cover. Notations to less than ten pgs. Spine is tight. Book.
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por J. Salmon Limited:, UK
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Jaquie Jones Ilustrador. Beautifully illustrated in color by Jaquie Jones. FINE SOFTCOVER Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall, Oblong.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Badgers Creek Company, 2000
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Jacquie Jones Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Minimal signs of use, almost as new; signed by author (twice) on front endpaper. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford New York : Clarendon Press ; Oxford University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198128029 ISBN 13: 9780198128021
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 167 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Stevenson, Robert Louis 1850-1894 Fictional works. Kipling, Rudyard 1865-1936 Criticism and interpretation. English fiction 19th century History and criticism. Historical fiction, English History and criticism. Adventure stories, English History and criticism. Alternative histories (Fiction), English History and criticism. Imaginary histories History and criticism. 1 Kg.
Publicado por oxford, london, 1961
Librería: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine, never opened.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Badgers Creek Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0952254395 ISBN 13: 9780952254393
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.