EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023174677 ISBN 13: 9781023174671
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Holman Hunt. Book.
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Libraries Press, Freeport NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0836940067 ISBN 13: 9780836940060
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. With a memoir by Edith Sichel. part of the Short Story Index Reprint Series. boards a bit bowed, water stain at spine end of bottom of pages. page edges lightly foxed. 338 pages; 5 1/8 x 8 ".
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por T C and E C Jack, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear and fading to boards. Bumping. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Elkin Mathews, 1918
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1918. Seventh Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Rough cut pages. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is darkened. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear and tape marks to spine and boards.
Publicado por Elkin Mathews, 1908
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1908. Second Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.
Publicado por T C & E C Jack
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No edition remarks. 78 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Rough cut edges to textblock. Eight colour plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping.
Publicado por Winthrop Rogers, London, England, 1950
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sheet music containing eight pages including front and rear covers with six pages containing the complete music and lyrics in English. No date (although it shows a copyright date of 1916); probable late 1940s or early 1950s, a later printing. In lightly soiled covers showing short closed tear to each of upper and lower outer fold edge, former owner's last name in pen to upper front cover.
Publicado por Boosey & Hawkes, 1943
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Very Good. Eight pages including front and rear covers with six pages containing the complete music and lyrics. Light, periodic nibbling along right edge of front cover.
Publicado por London: T C & E C Jack um, 1920
Librería: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Alemania
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband mit mont. Deckelbild, 8°, 78 S. 8 farbige Reproduktionen. Besitzeintrag auf dem Vorsatz, grob beschnitten, Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. [9k].
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por J. Nisbet, 1899
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Solid binding. Covers well worn with boards showing at the extremities. Separation of cover cloth at hinge. Fading to front cover, but volume information is readable. Small margin marks several places. Page edges untrimmed. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.