EUR 1,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776681413. 4/20/2026 10:36:53 AM.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0006903622 ISBN 13: 9780006903628
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1975
ISBN 10: 0006910203 ISBN 13: 9780006910206
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Armada, British, 1972
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with some thin creases on the covers.
Publicado por Armada C590, British, 1972
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good -. 1st Printing. Square solid copy with a light 5" crease on front cover, else covers show light wear.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Armada, British, 1974
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Square and solid with a small bump on bottom left corner of back cover and covers show light wear from rubbing.
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 800pp, hardcover, bound in black paper covered boards, silver lettered, dust jacket good and unclipped, gift inscription o/w good condition, Octopus Book, 1985.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0006912648 ISBN 13: 9780006912644
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 704 pages. 65 Great Tales of the Supernatural [Hardcover] Danby, Mary. (Edited by.).
Librería: Karmakollisions, Walton-on-Thames, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Condition: (see pics.) 1983 printing. No jacket. Black boards. Still in a very good secondhand condition. 653 pp. Synopsis: Read the great mysteries of all time. Compendium of 65 Short stories including authors such as: Agatha Christie, Roald Dahl, Dorothy L. Sayers, Marc Connelly, Charles Dickens, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fontana / Collins, London, 1975
Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Third Impression. Stories by Patricia Highsmith, John Collier, John B. L. Goodwin, Graham Greene, Pamela Vincent, 'Saki', Charles Beaumont, Basil Tozer, Truman Capote, Sydney J. Bounds, Honore de Balzac, Robert Graves, Ambrose Bierce, John Wyndham, Julio Cortazar, Mary Danby. Spine creased, corners bit worn, cracking a bit between pages 128 & 129. 2A6.
Publicado por Armada, UK, 1974
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. a little creasing to covers and rubbing to edges. pages browning. b/w illus. Interior clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sundial; St. Michael; Marks and Spencers, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904230996 ISBN 13: 9780904230994
Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Black hardcover in unclipped dust jacket. Pp 704. A square, tight, bright and clean copy; contents bright and clean with no previous names, markings etc; the dust jacket has a touch of shelfwear but is otherwise bright, clean and smooth. A very sound example of this copy. Images/further info. available upon request. [We welcome enquiries by e-mail - click on 'Ask Bookseller a Question'; or by 'phone - click on 'More Books from this Seller'].
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: near fine paperback, not 1st printing. A Clutch of Chillers by 13 Masters of the Macabre.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 38,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: near very good paperback, not 1st printing. Tales of tingling horror.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fontana, London, 1975
Librería: Green Oak Books and Collectibles, Airdrie, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Alun Hood Ilustrador. 1st Edition. mass market paperback 157 pp. The top of the front cover has a bend and some scratches. The back cover has soiling which can be cleaned if done carefully. The spine is intact with no creases. This is the companion volume to the equally rare collection Frighteners. From the back cover: "[Fifteen] new tales of horror and the unknown. A swarm of cockroaches, eager for revenge ? a black-clad succubus, with eyes of fire ? a strange library, manned by grey-faced zombies ? a haunted telephone, transmitting anguished screams ? a cave painting that comes hideously alive ? an airplane programmed to kill ?" Includes stories by these writers: Frances Stephens, Sydney J. Bounds, Robert P. Holdstock, Dorothy K. Haynes, and Margot Arnold.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fontana, London, 1976
Librería: Green Oak Books and Collectibles, Airdrie, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. mass market paperback 160 pp. The only thing preventing this book from being graded in as new condition is the back cover has soiling which can be removed with care. The spine is intact with no crease. The text block is straight, and the pages have sharp corners. An immaculate copy for the serious collector of horror. The cover has a much more startling graphic than the first impression. From the back cover: "[Seventeen] brand new tales of haunting terror - A beach inhabited by man-eating jellyfish ? a death-mask which returns to life ? a village of monster-mad zombies ? a hideous body which refuses to die ? a hospital menaced by a ghostly visitor ? a withered corpse in search of a friend?" Includes the writers Adrian Cole, Sydney J. Bounds, R. Chetwynd-Hayes, Dorothy K. Haynes, and Pamela Vincent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Glasgow, Collins - Fontana., 1973
ISBN 10: 0006132960 ISBN 13: 9780006132967
Librería: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18 cm, 189 pages, Taschenbuch. leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhalten. Fontana Books. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Armada
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Slight wear/marking to cover. Foxing/tanning to page edges.