Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Burris, Priscilla Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Co., Chicago, 1936
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 512pp. A clean, unmarked copy.
Publicado por Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Co, 1924, 1924
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Ex-school library, with card pocket and spine number. Binding okay. Pages unmarked and only a little aged. School room number on endpages. Cover is generally worn scuffed , including wear to spine tips, but titles still all legible.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago IL, 1936
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Title page has been taped in. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 512pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Co., Chicago, 1925
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Text is clean with possibly a few pencil marks in margins. Cover is faded and worn on edges.Webbing shows inside covers.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Co., Chicago, IL, 1923
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. Elson Extension Series. Black and white print, illustrations and photos. 416 pages. Owners name on fep. Green and orange cloth binding. Light pen marks on outer edges of pages. Light shelf wear.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman And Company, Chicago, 1924
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Writing on both endpapers. Edges worn, Not marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1930
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. 1930 hardback reader without a dust jacket. Book is in good to very good condition. There is light edgewear and a bit of a slant to the spine. Previous owners name inside. Illustrated. 512 pages. 12mo [Z].
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover Fair Scott Foresman 1923 hardcover Visible wear to corners, notably on spine ends School stamp inside front cover Pages unmarked Binding still sound.
Publicado por Scott Foresman, 1932
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHS. Condición: Used. Hardcover. Book is good: wear and crinkling all along spine; corners are worn and bumped; staining to text block; owner's signature on front end paper; gift inscription on title page.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Co., Chicago, 1936
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 512pp. A clean, unmarked copy. Size: Octavo.
Año de publicación: 1928
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Scott, Foresman and company, revised edition Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, 1928
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth binding with gilt print on the front cover and black print on the spine. The tanned pages are in good condition with a very few light scattered soil spots. There is some foxing on the page edging. The cover has light scuffing. The print on the front cover has some wear. The spine is faded. Illustrated.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman And Company, 1923
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pages in Great condition. Stamps inside front and back cover. Cover shows some shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 28,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 28,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691601887 ISBN 13: 9780691601885
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.