Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fernand Hazan, Paris, 1951
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illus Ilustrador. 1st. 3rd volume of the Bibliothèque Aldine des Arts. Illustrated with 24 color plates. Text in French.
Publicado por MODERN LIBRARY, NEW YORK, 1950
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK GREEN. Condición: GOOD. JACKET: FAIR DJ. General wear and rubbed cover. Browning pages. No bookplate. No markings. Tight binding. Small tears on dust jacket. Gold gilt on cover/spine, DATE PUBLISHED: 1950 EDITION: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Modern Library, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1950
ISBN 10: 1587261626 ISBN 13: 9781587261626
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Light Gray Lettered Wraps With Black Lettering On The Spine. The Title Is Within A Blue Field On The Front And Spine. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation. The Book Has A Bump To The Upper Spine. Some Wear At The Lower Spine And The Page Edges Are Tanned.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kegan, Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., London, 1934
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Clean, tight hardcover with vibrant gilt lettering and unmarked interior and text. NOT ex-lib. A clean, tight copy. With bibliography and index. xvi, 314pp.
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Theodore B Donson, 1980
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated; very good condition; except covers yellowed at edges; fingerprint to first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Munich: Prestel Verlag, 1951
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 80 pages + plates, very good condition, previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover, in German with b/w reproductions.
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genève: Albert Skira, 1946
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. 121 pp. with 91 plates of reproductions Anthology of the book illustrated by the Painters and Sculptors of the School of Paris.
Publicado por Le Livre De Demain, Paris
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. MARX, BERTHE Ilustrador. 125pp; Illustrated with 27 woodcuts; Covers worn with a 5 inch closed tear across the front cover as well as smaller other tears; Internal foxing throughout; Previous owner's inscription to f.e.p.; Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Le Livre De Demain/Artheme Fayard & Cie, Paris
Librería: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good/Fair. Berthe Marx Ilustrador. 125pp., yellow decorated soft card cover, corners and edges slightly worn and creased, spine faded, uncut outer page edges, both covers ever so slightly rubbed, publishers sticker in bottom left hand corner of front cover, some intermittent spotting within particularly significant at back of book, an interesting selection of 27 b&w images throughout, text written in french, internally sound. Size: 9.25" x 7.25".
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Museum of Art 1937, 1937
Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst 8vo, stiff wrappers. 55 pp of text, 52 illustrations + 16 text figures. Catalogue of a major exhibition which contained 15 oils, 39 drawings and watercolors, a selection of six bronze busts of parlementarians and a bronce cast of Ratapoil, was well as 148 lithographs, three lithographic stones and various books and documents. The essay by Roger-Marx is in French; perhaps it was not received in time to be adequately translated. Uncommon. A generally sound copy, but with spine edge wear.
Publicado por Karl-Marx-Stadt Selbstverlag 1953 0, 1953
Librería: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOBroschur. Condición: Sehr gut. 12 unpag. S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Abb., geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit 2 Bühnenentwürfen v. B. Schröter. Texte zu Stück, Komponist u. Zeit. Gelocht, Heftklammer rostig. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Publicado por Hachette, Paris, 1972
Librería: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. GAUGUIN, Paul Ilustrador. 272 pages sur papier vergé édition, dans la collection "Génies et Réalités". Nombreuses reproductions de documents et photographies en noir et blanc ou en couleurs dans le texte. Table des matières : Henri Perruchot, "La Vie" / Bernard Dorival, "Le Milieu" / François Nourissier, "Sa Place dans la mêlée symboliste" / Maurice Malingue, "L'Homme qui a réinventé la peinture" / Richard Field, "Plagiaire ou créateur ?" / Claude Roger-Marx, "Ce que lui doit le peinture contemporaine" / Maurice Rheims, "La Cote des Gauguin" / René Huyghe, "Initiateur des temps nouveaux" / chronologie de la vie de Gauguin / index des noms de personnes cités / séquences illustrées / table des illustrations. Très bel ouvrage, n'a sans doute jamais été lu. Poids de près d'un kilogramme, légère augmentation des frais de port à prévoir. Livre.
Publicado por Editions Albert Skira, Geneve, Switzerland, 1944
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Clean and tight binding and transparent dust jacket with fine, unmarked contents. Extremely slight slant to spine and slight edge wear to DJ, remains Near Fine plus. French text.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Leipzig : Dieterich, 1962
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Befriedigend. 431 S. : 1 Titelbild ; kl. 8 Schutzumschlag fehlt, Buch: Kanten gering bestossen, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal SKYL-5084 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 263.
Publicado por Paris, Hachette., 1961
Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 283 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Lederband mit durchsichtigem Orig.-Umschlag. (Collection Génies et Réalités). Gutes Exemplar.
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 1972
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Contents include: Poetry and language in Heidegger, Heidegger's topology of being, Thiniking and poetizing in Heidegger, Hermeneutic and personal structure of language, Ontological difference, hermeneutics, and language, etc. Keywords: Poetry, Language in Heidegger, Heidegger's topology, Being, Thinking, Poetizing, Heidegger, Hermeneutic, Personal structure, Ontological, Difference, Hermeneutics, Language.
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 29,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Editions Albert Skira, Geneva, 1944., 1944
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. paperback, 8vo, xxiv,120pp, illustrated, owner's labels on endpaper, contents clean and sound, printed card wards, Good condition in laminated card outer wrapper, possibly home-made.
EUR 46,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 43,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Genà ve, Ãditions Albert Skira, 1946
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reproductions de Beaudin, Bonnard, Braque, Chagall, Chirico, Dali, Denis, Derain, Dufy, Ernst, Gauguin, Gris, La Fresnaye, Laprade, Laurencin, Laurens, LÃ ger, Maillol, Monet, Marcoussis, Masson, Matisse, Miro, Pascin, Picasso, Redon, Rodin, Ronault, Roux, Roy, Segonzac, Toulouse-Lautrec, Vlaminck, Vuillard.
Publicado por Genève, Éditions Albert Skira, 1946
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, 8vo xxiv+120 pp. Texte, 91 plates outside text reproductions de Bonnard, Braque, Chagall, Chirico, Dali, ernst, Léger, Maillol, Manet, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, Redon, Rodin, Rouault, Toulouse-Lautrec, Vuillard et autres; très bon état.