Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IEEE Press; Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0471041769 ISBN 13: 9780471041764
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large paperback in very good minus condition. Once inch chip missing from bottom front corner of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 048666838X ISBN 13: 9780486668383
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall (edition First Edition), 1973
ISBN 10: 0139024298 ISBN 13: 9780139024290
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 048666838X ISBN 13: 9780486668383
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Computer Science Press Pub Date: 1/1/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 402 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman & Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0881750123 ISBN 13: 9780881750126
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1985. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1985. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Computer Science Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 088175014X ISBN 13: 9780881750140
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. hardback in near fine condition. volume 2 only.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and many small edge tears. Inside pages are clean. ; IEEE Press Selected Reprint Series; 432 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 230 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Publicado por Springer
ISBN 10: 0521822114 ISBN 13: 9780521822114
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 230.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 230.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Pub Co (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0023099658 ISBN 13: 9780023099656
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.