EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
Publicado por Holt Rinehart Winston, 1965
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 504 pages. Ex-university library book, rebound in green boards. The pages are tanned, a couple tears but a good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 207704.
Publicado por Holt, Rhinehardt and Winston
Librería: Rod's Books & Relics, Sand springs, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Some chipping and edgewear to DJ, previous owner's name top of ffep. U-7181 Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Waverly Press, Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1997
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Vol 25 No 2 April 1977. 123 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. 1991, flat signed by the author. Like new condition.
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1951
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Wraps; 14pp; Covers clean & bright, highlighting to some pages, binding is tight, Good condition. Scarce, vintage paper on mechanisms of hypnotic age regression. Reprinted from the Journal of Abnormal and Social Psychology, Vol. 46, No. 2, April, 1951. Illustrated.
Publicado por Baltimore: Society for Clinical and Experimental Hypnosis, 1962
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. single issue of the journal, blue cover, text clean, nice copy: Case of Alice M (Hysteria), Hypnotic Depth, Hypnosis in Children, Pascal technique, Hypnosis in New Zealand, etc Language: English.
Publicado por Baltimore: Society for Clinical and Experimental Hypnosis, 1969
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. single issue of the journal, green cover, text clean, one essay with ink annotastions Hypnosis and Hypnoanalysis techniques (Edith Klemperer), Autohypnosis for extreme stress (Kate Frankenthal), Is the Hypnotist Hypnotized?, Scientific research, Body sway, etc Language: English.
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1959
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps; 24pp; Covers clean & bright, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Scarce vintage psychology paper on the nature of hypnosis. Reprinted from the Journal of Abnormal and Social Psychology, Vol. 58, No. 3, May, 1959. Illustrated with diagrams.
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, 1971
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages. Wrappers have light handling wear, some tanning. ; Contents: Arnold and Page, Introduction. King, Ecological psychology: an approach to motivation. Mason, Motivational factors in psychosocial development. Denenberg, The mother as a motivator. Berkowitz, The contagion of violence: an S-R mediational analysis of some effects of observed aggression. Maddi, The search for meaning. Orne, Hypnosis, motivation, and the ecological validity of the psychological experiment. Chronological list of contents of the Nebraska Symposiua on Motivation. Alphabetical list of contents of the Nebraska Symposia on Motivation by author. Subject and author index. ; 8.25" tall; 288 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1970
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps; 32pp; Covers clean, pages age-toned, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Scarce vintage psychology monograph on hypnotic age regression.
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1965
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD MINUS. 1965 hardcover. Ex library, very slight wear. Dust jacket has been protected by library mylar. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395353629 ISBN 13: 9780395353622
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Book Club Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Clean and bright pages. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 488 pages.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1965
Librería: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in very good dust jacket with short tears, especially on rear panel. 34 essays on History, Methodology, Theory, Erickson, etc.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 504 pp.
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.30x6.20x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1962
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harper & Row Publishers; New York, 1962. Hardcover. A Very Good, turquoise cloth binding with white and red lettering on front board and spine, binding firm, trace scattered foxing to spine buckram, some age toning to text block edges and pages, very mild scattered foxing top text block edge, in a Very Good, some handling/rub marks to panels, sunned spine and verso, large chip front panel, small price sticker top front flap, some sunning along flap edges, rubbing/discoloration verso spine, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], 285pp., indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Publicado por Librairie académique Perrin, 1930
Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Ouvrage orné de sept portraits gravés sur bois par Henri Martin?. Ilustrador. Livre en français. Ouvrage orné de sept portraits gravés sur bois par Henri Martin? Broché. 275 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Annoté au crayon à papier. Europe : Divers. Livre.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Goldmann Verlag, München, 1992
ISBN 10: 3442427339 ISBN 13: 9783442427338
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch beschreibt das Leben der amerikanischen Dichterin Anne Sexton, die als Hausfrau zur Literaturfestung wurde und eine Ikone der amerikanischen Poesie war. Es zeigt ihre künstlerische Entwicklung und persönlichen Kämpfe. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-850-2/8-00443353 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 583.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por A Paris, A l'Olivier de P. l'Huillier, rue S. Jacques, 1569. Avec privilège du Roy. [achevé d'imprimer le mercredi 19 janvier 1569]., Paris, 1569
Librería: Librairie L'amour qui bouquine, ALISE SAINTE REINE, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 3.000,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Edition originale, Édition spéciale. Les Mémoires de Mess. Martin du Bellay Seigneur de Langey. Contenans le discours de plusieurs choses advenues au Royaume de France, depuis l'an M.D.XIII [1513] jusques au trespas du Roy François premier, ausquels l'autheur a inséré trois livres et quelques fragmens des Ogdoades de Mess. Guillaume du Bellay seigneur de Langey son frère. Oeuvre mis nouvellement en lumière et présenté au Roy par Mess. René du Bellay Chevalier de l'Ordre de sa Majesté, Baron de la Lande, héritier d'iceluy Mess. Martin du Bellay. A Paris, A l'Olivier de P. l'Huillier, rue S. Jacques, 1569. Avec privilège du Roy. [achevé d'imprimer le mercredi 19 janvier 1569]. 1 volume in-folio (34 x 23,5 cm | Hauteur des marges : 330 mm) de (12) pp., suivis de 10 feuillets non chiffrés pour le Prologue des Ogdoades (mal placé au début du volume), suivis de 350 feuillets chiffrés et enfin 6 feuillets non chiffrés de tables et de Privilège du Roy. Reliure strictement de l'époque plein veau brun avec décors à froids d'encadrements sur les plats et fers dorés dans les angles et un grand fer ombilic doré azuré au centre des plats. Reliure usagée, cuir du dos absent, déchirure du cuir sur le premier plat sans manque important, coins usés. Reliure a la couture encore solide, le corps d'ouvrage est en bon état. Piqure de vers sans gravité dans la marge inférieure. Papier frais avec quelques légères salissures par endroit. Collationné complet. Reliure à restaurer. Edition originale rare. Très belle marque à l'olivier du libraire l'Huilier sur le titre (10 x 7,5 cm). Très belle impression sur beau papier et ornée de grands bandeaux et lettrines gravés. Cette chronique est sans doute l'une des plus importantes sur le règne de François Ier, rédigée par des témoins et acteurs majeurs de l'époque. Les frères Du Bellay servaient le roi en tant que militaires. Ces mémoires, qui couvrent la période de 1513 à 1547, racontent les batailles auxquelles Martin Du Bellay a participé, depuis la fin du règne de Louis XII jusqu'à la mort de François Ier. Montaigne trouvait que ces Mémoires étaient trop favorables au Roi François Ier. Martin du Bellay (vers 1495-1559), militaire et homme politique, était un proche de François Ier. Il participa activement aux guerres d'Italie et à diverses affaires diplomatiques du royaume. Ses Mémoires retracent principalement les événements militaires et politiques auxquels il a assisté entre 1513 et 1547. Ces Mémoires ont été publiés après sa mort, en 1569, et ils s'inspirent en partie des écrits de son frère Guillaume du Bellay, qui avait lui aussi laissé des documents sur la politique et les guerres de son temps. Il existe un retirage à la date de 1572 et une remise en vente des exemplaires de 1569 sous cette date de 1572 également mais avec seulement le titre et les feuillets préliminaires changés. Il a été fait un tirage au format in-8 en 1571. "Montaigne a fait environ vingt-cinq emprunts à cet ouvrage. Plusieurs citent des phrases entières." Villey, Les lectures de Montaigne. "Les Mémoires des frères Du Bellay constituèrent la principale source historique de Montaigne pour la première moitié du XVIe siècle." Référence : Clément, Bibliothèque curieuse historique et critique, ou catalogue . , Vol. 3, p. 69 : "Première édition fort rare". Provenance : Exemplaire provenant de la bibliothèque la Chartreuse du Val Dieu (ex libris Cartusiae Vallis Dei). La chartreuse Notre-Dame du Val-Dieu se trouve sur la commune de Feings dans le département de l'Orne en région Normandie. On cherche toujours l'exemplaire de Ronsard des Mémoires de Mss. Martin du Bellay . ouvrage dans lequel Ronsard a fait plusieurs emprunts. Reliure à restaurer pour obtenir un bel exemplaire (le prix demandé tient compte de ce travail de restauration à réaliser). Bon exemplaire en condition d'époque et de provenance intéressante.
Publicado por The Author, [No place], 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Offprint? Small quarto. 18 corner-stapled leaves, spirit-duplicated rectos only. First leaf irregularly toned with the subject inked in the margin, light wear, very good or better. The paper was published in 1962 in *The American Journal of Psychiatry* Number 118.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642880045 ISBN 13: 9783642880049
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. It seemed appropriate for the First International Symposium on the Psychophysiological Mechanisms of Hypnosis to be held in France, the country where hypnosis was rediscovered with the work of MESMER and where somnambulism was first described by his student.