Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Publishers, Limited, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312239920 ISBN 13: 9780312239923
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Paperback Edition. Octavo.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Lions Gate 2003-11-18 00:00:00, 2003
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Springer Pub Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 082615090X ISBN 13: 9780826150905
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardcover in very good condition. name inside.
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oversized soft cover book (424 pages) with numerous color and black and white illustrations. Covers show rubbing/scuffing with light soiling/foxing on fore edge. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-12-R-Middle) rareviewbooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 082615090X ISBN 13: 9780826150905
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good-. No Jacket. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Springer Pub Co, 1985. 256 pp includes index and notes. Brown paper on boards binding with silver lettering . There is an unusual stain to back cover. Former owner's name on first page. Text is unmarked. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket.
Publicado por München: Film-Bühne,
Librería: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Alemania
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 4 S., 26 x 18 cm, Original-Filmprogramm. 4 ungez. Seiten. Leichte Faltspuren mittig längs und quer, kleine Randläsuren rundum, kleine Eckfehlstelle unten am zweiten Blatt, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar, ungelocht. DIES IST EIN PROGRAMMHEFT UND KEINE DVD ODER VHS. THE ITEM IS A PLAYBILL NOT A DVD OR VHS. Originaltitel The Wife of Monte Christo Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Montreal Museum of Decorative Arts, 1997
ISBN 10: 2080135953 ISBN 13: 9782080135957
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 320 pages. Color illustrations. Minor rubbing and wear. Edited by Martin Eidelberg. Foreword by Mrs. David M. Stewart, President. Notes and Index. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810924803 ISBN 13: 9780810924802
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 424 page softcover exhibition catalogue. Black remainder stripe to the bottom edge, and extremely light rubbing to the covers and edges of the stiff illustrated paper covers. Still, the spine is uncreased, binding remains tight and solid, and interior is clean and clear of markings. Profusely illustrated and accompanied by lengthy scholarly texts that contextualize a fascinating period for design. Published in conjunction with the exhibition organized by the Musée des Arts Décoratifs de Montréal and presented at the IBM Gallery of Science and Art, NYC from February 26-April 27, 1991; Los Angeles County Museum of Art, June 30-August 25, 1991; Toledo Museum of Art, September 24-November 17, 1991; Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art, December 15, 1991-January 22, 1992; Baltimore Museum of Art, June 7-August 2, 1992; Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, September 18-November 30, 1992; and Canadian Museum of Civilization, Quebec, February 17-May 1, 1993.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flammarion, Paris New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 2080135953 ISBN 13: 9782080135957
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Condition. 319 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Crisp, tight, sharp an clean condition, with sharp edges and corners to the boards, and a bright unblemished dustjacket now encased in a protective acetate sleeve. Bound in cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper jacket. 217 illustrations, most in color. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press New York 1999,, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312214146 ISBN 13: 9780312214142
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Hbk 279pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in dj in protective sleeve as new.
Publicado por New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1963
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 128pp, printed wrappers. The last book-format issue, issued around the time of the JFK assassination, includes four chapters from Brautigan's Trout Fishing in America (preceding the book publication by several years), plus Kerouac, Kandel, et al. Unmarked copy, light reading wear and toning. Not Signed.
Librería: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Exhibition Catalogue. Clean, unmarked interior text, no highlighting, underlining or writing. Softcover book is clean and bright, shows a bit of edge, corner, shelf wear. No rips, chips, stains or tears. Binding is solid, square. Photos are of actual book you will receive. Design 1935-1965: What Modern Was : Selections from the Liliane and David M. Stewart Collection. 1991. Harry N Abrams Inc. Color and black & white photos, illustrated. Oversized. Ships in box, quickly and with care.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 082615090X ISBN 13: 9780826150905
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Springer Publishing Company, 1985, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-8261-5090-X. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 65,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0312214146.
EUR 72,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. xx, 232 pp., [1], 6 maps, appendices, notes, biblio, index, previous owner's name inscribed verso front and back covers, otherwise copy in mint condition. Lenore Martin stresses the complexity of the region's problems and relates U.S. strategy to the existing "dynamic balance" and the prospects for destabilization. The Hoover Institution study links Gulf security to events in Afghanistan, the Iraq-Iran war, the prospects for the Gulf Cooperation Council, and the ability of the United States to adjust strategy to political realities. #35584.
Publicado por N.Y:St. Martin's Press. 1999. Hardcover., 1999
Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMiddle East 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Publicado por New York : Avant-garde Media, 1 (Jan., 1968), 1968
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 60 pp . ; ill., ports. ; 28 cm. ; frequency Five no. a year in 1968, 4 no. a year, 1969-1971 ; LC: AP2; N6490; Dewey: 051; OCLC: 1518928 ; colorful, pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; foxing to covers ; Contents : What makes Nixon run? / Warren Boroson -- Galahad's pad / Julio Mitchel -- The hate mail of Captain Levy -- Let's reitre our most overworked four-letter word / L. Eric Hotaling -- Richard Lindner : The Rubens of the Love Generation -- The slaughter of civilians for sport by U.S. Pilots / Lt. Thomas F. Loflin III -- An obscenity bust in--would you believe?--India / Malay Roy Choudhury -- Drawings by Muhammad Ali -- Believe in God : you have teeth! / S. H. Margalith -- The Fugs : Nextness is godlier than cleanliness / Martin Cohen -- Metamorphic jewelry : Last word in found-object art / Ryszard Horowitz -- God/Love poem / Lenore Kandel ; repair to spine ; "Avant Garde was a magazine notable for graphic and logogram design by Herb Lubalin. The magazine had 14 issues and was published from January 1968 to July 1971. From January, 1968, through July, 1971, Ginzburg published Avant Garde. While it could not be termed obscene, it was filled with creative imagery often caustically critical of American society and government, sexual themes, and (for the time) crude language.Avant Garde had a modest circulation but was extremely popular in certain circles, including New York's advertising and editorial art directors. Herbert F. Lubalin (1918-1981), a post-modern design guru, was Ginzburg's collaborator on his four best-known magazines, including Avant Garde, which gave birth to a well-known typeface of the same name. It was originally intended primarily for use in logos: the first version consisted solely of 26 capital letters. It was inspired by Ginzburg and his wife, designed by Lubalin, and realized by Lubalin's assistants and Tom Carnese, one of Lubalin's partners. It is characterized by geometrically perfect round strokes; short, straight lines; and an extremely large number of kerned ligatures. The International Typeface Corporation (ITC) (of which Lubalin was a founder) released a full version in 1970."--wikipedia ; G. Book.
Publicado por MIT Press (2004), Cambridge [MA], 2004
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Minor rubbing. VG. orig.wrappers Minor rubbing. VG. 23x15cm, xii,354 pp., PAPERBACK. "Since the end of the Cold War, Turkey has moved from the periphery to the centre of Eurasian security. It is an important member of NATO and aspires to join the European Union. With a landmass and population larger than France's, Turkey is a pivotal actor in Southeastern Europe, the Middle East, and the Caucasus. Turkey's growing role in these regions has profound implications for the international arena and has spawned debates over the trajectory of Turkish foreign policy. "The Future of Turkish Foreign Policy" explores these debates and the interactions between Turkey's domestic issues and foreign policies. The contributors include some of the foremost scholars and commentators on Turkish foreign policy. Their analyses reveal the variety and complexity of challenges that confront Turkish foreign policy and point the way to creative and resourceful strategies" - Publisher's description.