Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por by Society for Study of Myth and Tradition, 1996
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanzestad Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 907050619X ISBN 13: 9789070506193
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lichý, Lubomír Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanzestad Publications 7/26/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 907050619X ISBN 13: 9789070506193
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Lichý, Lubomír Ilustrador. Kids Life. Book.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanzestad Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 907050619X ISBN 13: 9789070506193
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lichý, Lubomír Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanzestad Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 9070506173 ISBN 13: 9789070506179
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Kova?ik, B?etislav; Lichý, Lubomír Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanzestad Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 9070506173 ISBN 13: 9789070506179
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kova?ik, B?etislav; Lichý, Lubomír Ilustrador.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, New York, 1996
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have general shelf wear. Writings on the motifs of play and work in mythology and religion in different cultures. 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 128 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Sueco
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124178728X ISBN 13: 9781241787288
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Sueco
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/25/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 124178728X ISBN 13: 9781241787288
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bidrag till den Nordiska diplomatiens historia under sednare ha?lften af det sjuttonde a?rhundradet. Sverges fo?rbund med Frankrike 167. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanzestad Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 9070506181 ISBN 13: 9789070506186
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lichy, Lubomir Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Souvenir Press, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0285621009 ISBN 13: 9780285621008
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Some very minor shelfwear to dj, which is price-clipped (now protected inside a mylar). Binding as some minor bumping at the corners, but is internally tight and clean. 144 pages, including numerous black and white photographs. Contributions by Franz Beckenbauer, Matt Busby, Johan Cruyff, Gunter Netzer, Charlie George, Peter Lorimer, Peter Osgood, Alfredo Di Stefano, Steve Perryman, Martin Buchan, Mike Summerbee, Malcolm MacDonald, Bryan Robson, Helmut Schoen, Manuel Velazquez, Karol Bobias, Ed Stewart, Jaime Graca, Karl-Heinz Heimann, Heoffrey Green, Francois Thebaud, Brian Glanville, Antal Dunai, Gordon Jeffery. Book.
Idioma: Danes
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241702659 ISBN 13: 9781241702656
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Sueco
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124178728X ISBN 13: 9781241787288
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanzestad Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 9070506157 ISBN 13: 9789070506155
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lichy, Lubomir Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madras University Journal, Chennai, India, 1956
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 1st thus pubication, Reprinted from the Madras University Journal, Sec. A, Vol. XXVIII, No. 1, July 1956; 35 clean, unmarked pages; blue printed wraps with age-toning along thee edge.
Idioma: Danes
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241702659 ISBN 13: 9781241702656
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,75
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Responding to the deteriorating situation of migrants today and the complex geographies they navigate, Coercive Geographies examines historical and contemporary forms of coercion and constraint exercised by a wide range of actors in diverse settings. It links the question of spatial confines to that of labor. Coercive Geographies represents an important attempt to bring together space, precarity, labor coercion and mobility in an analytical lens. Precarity emerges in particular geographical and historical contexts, which are decisive for how it is shaped. This volume analyzes coercive geographies as localized and spatialized intersections between labor regulations and migration policies, which become detrimental to existing mobility frameworks.Contributors include: Irina Aguiari, Abdulkadir Osman Farah, Leandros Fischer, Konstantinos Floros, Johan Heinsen, Martin Bak Jørgensen, Martin Ottovay Jørgensen, Apostolos Kapsalis, Karin Krifors, Sven Van Melkebeke, Susi Meret, and Vasileios Spyridon Vlassis.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haymarket Books, Chicago, 2021
ISBN 10: 1642596205 ISBN 13: 9781642596205
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Responding to the deteriorating situation of migrants today and the complex geographies they navigate, Coercive Geographies examines historical and contemporary forms of coercion and constraint exercised by a wide range of actors in diverse settings. It links the question of spatial confines to that of labor. Coercive Geographies represents an important attempt to bring together space, precarity, labor coercion and mobility in an analytical lens. Precarity emerges in particular geographical and historical contexts, which are decisive for how it is shaped. This volume analyzes coercive geographies as localized and spatialized intersections between labor regulations and migration policies, which become detrimental to existing mobility frameworks.Contributors include: Irina Aguiari, Abdulkadir Osman Farah, Leandros Fischer, Konstantinos Floros, Johan Heinsen, Martin Bak Jrgensen, Martin Ottovay Jrgensen, Apostolos Kapsalis, Karin Krifors, Sven Van Melkebeke, Susi Meret, and Vasileios Spyridon Vlassis. This ambitious volume delves into the fraught nexus of mobility and work, drawing timely and far-reaching conclusions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.