Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. Book is in Very Good condition.
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Baptist Theological Seminary, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736306413 ISBN 13: 9781736306413
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watkins Media Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786786648 ISBN 13: 9781786786647
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Whether the confrontations are taking place at home, at work or online, the emotional toll of dealing with an angry person day-in day-out can be huge. As we often can't cut ourselves off from these angry people (although terminating the relationship is an option that's explored), this book draws on the author's years of research and clinical practice to help readers manage potentially explosive situations for the best possible outcomes. The book:Reveals the psychological factors that underpin an angry personality (eg genetics, gender, other personality traits). Offers ten key strategies for dealing effectively with angry people, from figure out what you want from this person and know when to disengage to avoid character assaults and find ways to reach those who refuse to communicate.Provides case studies, fact boxes, tips and activities to support readers as they deal with the angry people in their lives.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watkins Media Limited, London, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786786648 ISBN 13: 9781786786647
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Ryan Martin, aka Tiktok's and Instagram's "The Anger Professor" (172k + 269k followers), offers 10 highly effective, research-based strategies for coping with the anger you have to face, whether at home, at work, on the street or online.Ryan Martin, aka Tiktok's and Instagram's "The Anger Professor" (172k + 269k followers), offers 10 highly effective, research-based strategies for coping with the anger you have to face, whether at home, at work, on the street or online.Whether the confrontations are taking place at home, at work or online, the emotional toll of dealing with an angry person day-in day-out can be huge. As we often can't cut ourselves off from these angry people (although terminating the relationship is an option that's explored), this book draws on the author's years of research and clinical practice to help readers manage potentially explosive situations for the best possible outcomes. The book-Reveals the psychological factors that underpin an angry personality (eg genetics, gender, other personality traits).Offers ten key strategies for dealing effectively with angry people, from figure out what you want from this person and know when to disengage to avoid character assaults and find ways to reach those who refuse to communicate.Provides case studies, fact boxes, tips and activities to support readers as they deal with the angry people in their lives. Ryan Martin, aka Tiktok's and Instagram's "The Anger Professor" (172k + 269k followers), offers 10 highly effective, research-based strategies for coping with the anger you have to face, whether at home, at work, on the street or online. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watkins Media Limited, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1786784459 ISBN 13: 9781786784452
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. What is anger? Who is allowed to be angry? How can we manage our anger? How can we use it? It might seem like a day doesn't go by without some troubling explosion of anger, whether we're shouting at the kids, or the TV, or the driver ahead who's slowing us down. In this book, the first of its kind, Dr. Ryan Martin draws on 20 years plus of research, as well as his own childhood experience of an angry parent, to take an all-round view on this often-challenging emotion. It explains exactly what anger is, why we get angry, how our anger hurts us as well as those around us, and how we can manage our anger and even channel it into positive change. It also explores how race and gender shape society's perceptions of who is allowed to get angry.Dr. Martin offers questionnaires, emotion logs, control techniques and many other tools to help readers understand better what pushes their buttons and what to do with angry feelings when they arise. It shows how to differentiate good anger from bad anger, and reframe anger from being a necessarily problematic experience in our lives to being a fuel that energizes us to solve problems, release our creativity and confront injustice.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Baptist Theological Seminary, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736306413 ISBN 13: 9781736306413
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517148804 ISBN 13: 9781517148805
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.