Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0881925594 ISBN 13: 9780881925593
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0881925594 ISBN 13: 9780881925593
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover in a dust jacket. the jacket is somewhat worn about the edges and slightly scuffed, has only small tears at extremeties. corners slightly bumped, but pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por C.H. Beck München 2019, 2019
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito182 S., brosch., neuwertig.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0881925594 ISBN 13: 9780881925593
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0881925594 ISBN 13: 9780881925593
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later. Tight, clean. DJ shows minor rubbing. Inscribed on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, Portland and Cambridge, 2003
ISBN 10: 0881925594 ISBN 13: 9780881925593
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Third Printing. Publisher's full blue cloth, light blue lettering on spine. Profusely illustrated with over 250 color photographs and illustrations, charts, and tables. Includes Glossary and Bibliography. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket ($39.95) are in perfect, pristine condition; unread, unmarked, tight, square, and clean. A large, heavy book (five pounds) - additional shipping charges may apply. AS NEW/AS NEW. Color and B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 460 pp.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 7.80x5.04x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn : Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung, 2021
ISBN 10: 3742506587 ISBN 13: 9783742506580
Librería: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito219 Seiten, Illustrationen, Karten Zustand: Sehr gut. - Erinnerungsverantwortung: Am 1. September 1939 überfiel Deutschland Polen, am 22. Juni 1941 die Sowjetunion. Die Jahrestage dieser beiden Ereignisse markieren den Auftakt und die Radikalisierung des deutschen Vernichtungskriegs im östlichen Europa und lenken die Aufmerksamkeit auf Deutschlands Erinnerungsverantwortung gegenüber Polen, Belarus, der Ukraine und Russland. Wie und auf welchen ideologischen Grundlagen verlief die nationalsozialistische Radikalisierung in Deutschland? Worin wurzelten die Gewaltexzesse im Osten? Welche Entwicklung nahmen die Gesellschaften im östlichen Europa seit 1914? Wie formierten sich die Erinnerungen an die Verfolgten und Opfer des Vernichtungskriegs? Vor dem Hintergrund der historischen Bedeutung der Verbrechen zeichnet der Osteuropahistoriker Martin Aust die Gewaltpraktiken und Gewalterfahrungen der deutschen Besatzungsherrschaft und des Vernichtungskriegs von 1939 bis 1945 nach. Dabei kommen auch jene Menschen aus den besetzten Ländern zu Wort, die bereits während des Krieges begonnen haben, die Verbrechen der Deutschen sowie die Erfahrungen der Verfolgten und Opfer-zu dokumentieren. Der Essay beleuchtet zudem die Herausforderungen der Erinnerungskultur in der Gegenwart. ISBN: 9783742506580 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380 8° (21x15cm), Broschur, Softcover/Paperback.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 279 Seiten; Beck 6264 - 1. Auf. 2017 - tb - 10-27-5 9O-67Y0-7Z7M Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, Portland, OR, 2003
ISBN 10: 0881925594 ISBN 13: 9780881925593
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Opened tear to crown of spine. Edge wear. ; 11.10 X 10.20 X 1.30 inches; 460 pages.
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 6.93x4.25x0.59 inches. In Stock.