Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Martin, Kerry; Smith, Rodger Ilustrador. Lift-Flap. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages. General shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Valkyrie Resources LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991145623 ISBN 13: 9780991145621
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Valkyrie Resources, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991145607 ISBN 13: 9780991145607
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gyldendals Tranebøger, 1976, Demark., 1976
ISBN 10: 8700755923 ISBN 13: 9788700755925
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bob Marley: The Illustrated Biography This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Welcome Rain Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1566490952 ISBN 13: 9781566490955
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trans Atlantic June 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907176748 ISBN 13: 9781907176746
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked, jacket some small amount of creasing.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A Very Good copy with light shelfwear, light tanning, slight bumping to corners. 244pp. Fjord Modern Classics No. 1.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Messidor Scand�ditions, 1988
ISBN 10: 2209060818 ISBN 13: 9782209060818
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780597253. 6/4/2026 6:20:53 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1920
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Holt, 1920 First Edition, N.Y. Translated from the Danish. Book Condition: Good. Cloth wrapped boards, brown leters on spine, pages tightly bound. Boards have some rub wear on corners and a few small stains on spine. Pages are tanned from age, still bright inside and clean with no markings. Dust Jacket: Good. Has some tanning, wear, and few missing pieces on edges. Now in plastic cover. Overall inside pages clean, a nice reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Welcome Rain Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1566490944 ISBN 13: 9781566490948
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1969
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut/Befriedigend. 0 75 S., kaum Altersspuren, ein Teil des Einbandrückens ist sauber mit filmoplast geklebt, CC-2.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Insel Verlag, 1957
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 0 1.-10. Tausend, erste und einzige Auflage, 68 S. in Antiquaschrift gedruckt, leichte Lese - und Alterspuren, blaugrun-weißer Einband mit Quadraten, CC-2.