Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIV OF PA PRESS, 1966
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. University of Pennsylvania Press, 1966. Hard cover, first edition. VG condition in VG price-clipped dust jacket; a nice clean copy.
Publicado por Vandoeuvres-Geneve, 1970
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Foxing, chipped dust jacket. In French. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 342 pp.
Publicado por N. I. : Medieval and Renaissance Studies, 1968
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprinted. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly edge-dulled. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. SIGNED by the author. Physical description; pp. 70-94. Subjects; Spain. History. University. Bologna. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Fondation Hardt, 1970
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Boards are worn with part of spine cover detached. DJ is tattered and taped down to boards. Pages tanned. Light pencilling to a few pages. Reading copy only. Not pretty. ; Der Dichter Lucan und die epische Tradition ; Lucan und die Rhetorik ; Lucain et la philosophie ; Lucain et la religion ; Lucain et les arts ; Le poète et l'histoire ; La structure de la Pharsale; Entretiens Sur L'Antiquité Classique Tome XV; 342 pages.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1966
Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 393p. Cover corners lightly worn, price clipped jacket has light wear to edges. 4 leaves of b&w photo plates. (8-1/2"x5-3/4").
Publicado por N. I. : Medieval and Renaissance Studies, 1968
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprinted. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly edge-dulled. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. SIGNED by the author. Physical description; pp. 70-94. Subjects; Spain. History. University. Bologna. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Philadelphia Univ. of Pennsylvania Press 1966., 1966
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Text in Latin with English translation. Condition: fine condition in price-clipped dust jacket. Illustrated by B&W photos. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.
Publicado por Fondation Hardt, Vandoeuvres, 1968., 1968
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback, 8vo, 342pp, ex-college library, labels on endpapers, stamp on title page, , text clean and sound, blue cloth, Good condition / Good dustwrapper; wrapper has numbering spine and a browned sellotape repair on front top edge.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1966
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por Geneve : Fondation Hardt, 1970
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. DJ in mylar, split down edge. Ships daily.
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Press, 1966
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. English edition, previous owner's bookplate in front, minimal pencil markings No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Vandoeuvres, Geneve, 1968
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Alemania
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn./ cloth with dustjacket. Condición: Sehr gut. 342 p. Contributions in German and French. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 617.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn : Verlag Dr. Rudolf Habelt, 1970
ISBN 10: 3774916209 ISBN 13: 9783774916203
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 95,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 342 pages 23 cm. French or German. Contents: La structure de la Pharsale / Berthe M. Marti -- Le poète et l'histoire / Pierre Grimal -- Lucain et les arts / F.L. Bastet -- Lucain et la religion / Henri Le Bonniec -- Lucain et la philosophie / Otto Steen Due -- Lucan und die Rhetorik / Werner Rutz -- Der Dichter Lucan und die epische Tradition / Michael von Albrecht.
Publicado por American academy in Rome, 1958
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 178,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat général couverture défraîchie bords frottés intérieur propre jauni dos ridé. in8. 1958. Broché. Good.