EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517565560 ISBN 13: 9780517565568
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. paperback.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517565560 ISBN 13: 9780517565568
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517565560 ISBN 13: 9780517565568
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Answers questions about when a loved one has AIDS, including vignettes from personal stories. Book.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. New Book. Very tight binding. Never opened. Social studies text book for grade 2.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Rivers Press June 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517880393 ISBN 13: 9780517880395
Librería: Bartleby's Books, Wilmington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pages may contain stray markings, cover shows some cardboard on edges, binding tight. Grad 5. Multiple copies available. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book. Name written on flyleaf page. Missing dustjacket, although it's unclear if one came with the book originally. The pages have some notes present and the binding is intact. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Webster Division, McGraw-Hill Book Co (edition 2nd teacher's), 1986
ISBN 10: 0070398151 ISBN 13: 9780070398153
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2nd teacher's. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Webster Division, McGraw-Hill Bo, 1986
ISBN 10: 0070398151 ISBN 13: 9780070398153
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por McGraw, New York, 1986
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine. Corners slightly rubbed on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0070398151 ISBN 13: 9780070398153
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral. Condición: New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. NEW.
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible-Very Good.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: New.
EUR 366,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.