Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallmark, Kansas City, MO, 1968
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Wood, Muriel Ilustrador. 62 pages. The exterior is lightly worn. The endpapers are discolored. A gift inscription is written on the front pastedown. There are a couple of spots in the text. The edges of the price-clipped jacket are lightly worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Reflections Pub Co, 1999
ISBN 10: 1890437050 ISBN 13: 9781890437053
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Reflections Pub Co, 1999
ISBN 10: 1890437050 ISBN 13: 9781890437053
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Reflections Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 1890437050 ISBN 13: 9781890437053
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: Blue Sage Books, Grand Junction, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy clean and gently used. Prompt shipping from Colorado. Books cleaned and sanitized. ~"Buy with Confidence, Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rinehart & Company, Inc, 1950
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Not price clipped, small tear in front jacket edge, no later printings stated.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Rinehart & Co., 1950
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Rinehart, 1950
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Binding is slightly loose but holding. Visible wear to spine tips, cover edges and and corners. Front and back of cover are otherwise clean. Pages are yellowed and have small stains on a few pages, but are unmarked. Dust jacket is in two pieces and is in very rough shape, but the art is mostly preserved. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Reflections Pub Co, 1999
ISBN 10: 1890437077 ISBN 13: 9781890437077
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Publicado por New York: Rinehart and Company, Inc., 1950
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Light gray boards with blue spine lettering, octavo, pp. 305. Previous owner book plate on front pastedown and pencil name/address on free front endpaper. Shelf rubs at board tips and spine ends. Dust jacket is rubbed around entire perimeter with some erosion at crown of spine and upper flap tips. Jacket now in removable protective Brodart.
Publicado por Rinehart & Company, 1950
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket has a little rubbing and spot; Very Good condition. Spot on cover. Erase marks on front end page. Near Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: Blue Sage Books, Grand Junction, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Singed by Author (Signature only) Prompt shipping from Colorado. Books cleaned and sanitized. ~"Buy with Confidence, Satisfaction Guaranteed! Signed.
Publicado por Texas A & M Univeristy Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0890966877 ISBN 13: 9780890966877
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition: very slight scuffing to cover; clean and unmarked; straight and tight. 215 pages; a few b&w photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London, 1952
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG++, Wear, Offset, Edgefoxing. 1st Edition. Historical drama. Very attractive jacket art is not accredited. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press 4/19/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Red Hole in Time. Book.
Librería: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear to covers. 1 very small red dot on 1/2 title page; otherwise, the pages are crisp and clean. #K1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Weird Tales, LA, 1973
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 47, No. 1. 50th Aniversary issue and 1st revival issue. First of a 4 issue revival run of Weird Tales which suffered from poor distribution and as a result these issues can be hard to find. Cover art by Virgil Finlay for "The Medici Boots" by Pearl Norton Swet. Includes "The Watchers" by Ray Bradbury; "Perdita" by Hildegarde Hawthorne; "Spear and Fang" by Robert E. Howard; "Funeral in the Fog" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Guest of Honor" by Frank Norris; "The Sign of Venus" by Chambers; "William Hope Hodgson - The Early Years" by Sam Moskowitz; "A Woman in Red & Unmasked" by Muriel Campbell Dyar; "The Serpent City" by Edison Marshall; "A Tropical Horror" by Wiilliam Hope Hodgson; "Sylvane - The Silver Birches" (verse) by A. Merritt; "The Man WIth the Brown Beard" by Nathaniel T. Babcock; "The Black Hands" by Albert Bigelow Paine; "The Canal" (verse) by H. P. Lovecraft. Tanning; minor glue shrink with small midfrotn hinge bump; minor creased tear at upper rear ciover edge; minor creasing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press (2000), Edition: First Edition, 312 pages, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890963320 ISBN 13: 9780890963326
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.