Marrocco thomas (40 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (40)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: W. C. Brown Co. January 1968 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Wear and soiling to cover. Underlining throughout book. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton & Co., NY 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: G+. None Stated. 371 pp, the book and contents are tight and clean, dust jacket is worn on edges, has some soil and scuffing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vantage Pr 1988

    0533075955 / 9780533075959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBradley Ross Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,09

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good +. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Stated First Edition, Vantage Press 1988. Very good plus brown cloth hardcover. Interior clean, no markings. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Editorial: Norton 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Previous owner name. chipping to spine ends of jacket. Price-clipped.

  • Editorial: Wm C Brown, Dubuque, IA 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,92

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 179 pp., White Illus Paperback, VG, 2nd prntng.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vantage Press 1988

    0533075955 / 9780533075959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 176 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. Tight binding, sharp corners, and only mild shelf wear. Dust jacket has a lightly sunned spine. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton, New York 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Condition very good in red cloth boards with gilded lettering, DJ fair with chipping top and bottom edges, DJ is clipped, but not price clipped, previous owner's name on inside front board, very clean and tight.

  • Editorial: Norton & Co, New York 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+ in Fair dust jacket. An anthology from the landing of the pilgrims to the close of the Civil War, 1620-1865. compiled and edited with historical and analytical notes and 139 musical compositions.some with lines for each instrument or voice, and lyrics, 371 pages, a few pages have pencil notes. DJ pric

  • Editorial: W.W. Norton & Co. 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Ex-library copy with stamps, stickers, and markings. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vantage Pr 1988

    0533075955 / 9780533075959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good++. Signed/inscribed by author inside front cover. 1988 Stated First Edition. Fine and unread condition clean tight and bright. Brown cloth covered boards fine condition. Dust jacket clean and strong, price is clipped, light shelf rub at top edge of jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vantage Pr January 1988 1988

    0533075955 / 9780533075959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed and inscribed by the author. Spine somewhar sunned with tiny chip at top edge. ; 158 pages; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.

  • Editorial: MEDIAEVAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA, CAMBRI DGE MA 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ARD Books, cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaARD Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. NoNE. SECOND. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED SMALL STAIN ON FRONT COVER ERRATA SHEET LAID IN. N/A (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Mediaeval Academy of America 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gently used, previous owner's name to ffep; no markings.

  • Editorial: Wm. C. Brown Company Publishers 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,94

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Dubuque, 1968; paper covers; edge and corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Ex-library with typical library markings; Interior is clean and unmarked; 179 pages.

  • Editorial: The Medieval Academy of America 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,00

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    0 114 p. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, includes errata sheet.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1977

    0193232073 / 9780193232075

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,75

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Paperback, sheet music, 4to. Oxford Anthology of Music.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press Music 1977

    0193232073 / 9780193232075

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 36,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1977

    0193232073 / 9780193232075

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurke's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,11

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked copy with some cover wear. Curling to corner, edge wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1977

    0193232073 / 9780193232075

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPink Casa Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 34,69

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cover curl, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vantage Pr 1988

    0533075955 / 9780533075959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,56

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 158 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Editorial: W.W. Norton & Co., 1964. 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,24

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 4to. Some sunning to bottom edge of front cover, several marks to covers, otherwise contents good. No dust jacket. B/W plates. 371pp.

  • Editorial: Mediaeval Academy of America, Cambridge 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Quarto sized hardcover in green cloth lettered in black. xxxiii+ 114 pp. with appendix of the Variations In The Musical Readings. Illustrations. Fine. Issued without dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Norton, New York 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose's Books IOBA

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. New York: Norton. No edition stated (1964). 4to. Cloth binding, 371 pp. An anthology that present 139 compositions spanning nearly 250 years, drawing from an extensive body of metrical psalms, psalm-settings, sacred and secular choral works, solo songs, keyb

  • Editorial: The Mediaeval Academy of America, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJBK Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 114pp; green cloth HC with black printing. No library markings. Owner's name written on front blank endpaper; contents clean and textually unmarked. Introduction with English text.

  • Editorial: The Medieval Academy of America 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , Reino UnidoYstwyth Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 25,20

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Green cloth. No additions.

  • Editorial: CORD Inc 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Oak Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Cover has small sticker on the spine, light wear to the spine. title page taped in, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975.

  • Editorial: Mediaeval Academy of America, Cambridge 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2d Edition Revised. xxii, 114p., b/w facsimile plates, original green cloth, quarto format, ex libris Richard Taruskin (The Mediaeval Academy of America publication, 39).

  • Editorial: W.W. Norton & Co., New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,36

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [1964]. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 371pp. Illustrations, indices, notes. The dust jacket has minor edgewear and is faded on the spine, previous owner's bookplate. (Music).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, Oxford University Press. 1977

    0193232073 / 9780193232075

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBucks County Bookshop IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 239 pages, 9x12.5 inches. Condition: very good (spine crease; corner curled). ISBN 0193232073.