Marlo edward ed (30 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Ireland Magic Company, Chicago 1947

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Pobre

      EUR 10,68

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Poor. 1st Edition. Poor due to the covers being detached and in two pieces. A rubber stamped name at top edge of title page. No other prior owner markings. A reading copy. One of Marlo's more influential pamphlets affectionately referred to by cardicians as "The Spade Book.". Gordon M. Howatt (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Edward Marlo, Chicago 1958

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 8,90

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Very good but with an ink name and date inside front cover and a partly erased price on page 1 along with rubber-stamped address of same prior owner and about eight ink brackets in margins emphasizing some paragraphs. Overall, good. 36 pages. Charles Aste, Jr. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Magic, Inc., Chicago 1956

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 54 page pamphlet. Illustrated with drawings. Minor toning to cover along spine. A couple pencil prices on title page are mostly erased, otherwise no markings. Although this booklet states "first printing" on title page, this is probably an error as it seems more likely this is a printing circa 1

    • Editorial: Magic, Inc., Chicago 1945

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1974 4th printing. Good with some age-discoloration to covers. No markings. 27 pages, illustrated with drawings. Gordon M. Howatt (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Magic, Inc., Chicago 1947

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1981 5th printing. Very good, no markings. One of Marlo's more influential pamphlets affectionately referred to by cardicians as "The Spade Book.". Gordon M. Howatt (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Magic, Inc., Chicago 1957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint, circa 1980s, red stiff printed paper covers. Very good with light handling. No markings. . 61 page pamphlet. Illustrated with drawings. Charles Aste, Jr. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Ireland Magic Company, Chicago, IL 1943

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Has a couple light, reddish stains to front cover, otherwise good with no interior markings. An excellent source of information about dice stacking, controls, switches, etc. Nicely illustrated with drawings. 48 pages. Gordon M. Howatt (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Edward Marlo, Chicago 1958

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Bookplate of noted magician Leslie C. Smith (Owen Magic Supreme) on inside front cover. No markings. Stiff blue printed paper covers with a little toning. 71 pages. Charles Aste, Jr. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Edward Marlo, Chicago 1957

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperbound. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 38 page pamphlet. Illustrated with drawings. Minor dust and dirt soiling to covers. Bookplate of magic builder Leslie C. Smith (Owen Magic Supreme) on inside front cover. Very good, first printing in yellow printed stiff paper covers. Charles Aste, Jr. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Edward Marlo, Chicago 1954

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperbound. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Bookplate of noted magician Leslie C. Smith (Owen Magic Supreme) on inside front cover. Very good with a few light dust smudges on covers. No markings. 23 page pamphlet.

    • Editorial: (Edward Marlo/Ireland Magic), Chicago 1961

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good with some age-toning to cover along spine. Pale blue printed covers. No publisher listed, but this appears to be the original first printing. Later printings generally state which printing it is. 65 pages. Charles Aste, Jr. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Magic Inc. 1979

      Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 18,00

      Envío por EUR 3,89 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 4th printing, 80 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees

    • Editorial: Magic Inc., Chicago 1960

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. This printing , unspecified, but likely circa 1970s. Good, though comb binding is perhaps a little small for the number of pages so some pages are kind of curled around the spine and slightly offset. No markings. No title page, as issued. Plastic comb binding with stiff printed paper covers. Tr

    • Editorial: Edward Marlo, Chicago 1957

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,70

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original printing without the Magic, Inc. imprint. Very good with pale blue stiff printed paper covers. Some mild age-toning to cover. No markings. 61 page pamphlet. Illustrated with drawings. Charles Aste, Jr. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Edward Marlo, Chicago 1954

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,70

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bookplate of noted magic builder and book collector Leslie C. Smith (Owen Magic Supreme) affixed to inside of cover. Otherwise good to very good with lightly used cover. No markings. 23 page pamphlet. Illustrated with drawings. Prior to Ireland/Magic Inc. taking over the Revolutiona

    • Editorial: Ireland Magic Company, Chicago 1957

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,70

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperbound. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ink prior owner name of Leo Behnke on inside front cover along with bookplate of noted magic builder Leslie C. Smith (Owen Magic Supreme) No other markings. Some toning to covers. About half the book is devoted to various paper and coin routines and the other half to Okito box magic

    • Editorial: Ireland Magic Company, Chicago 1942

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,70

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 28 page original edition with photo illustrations. Green stiff pictorial paper covers. No markings. Very good.

    • Editorial: The Ireland Magic Company, Chicago, IL 1955

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,59

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Date is an estimate. This is an uncommon edition, with a Marlo Miracles series stiff gray paper printed cover indicating this is #7 of the series of seven. These covers were generic, with the number "7" stamped on front. There is a small sticker with some shading near upper right corner of front

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Edward Marlo, (Chicago) 1986

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 62,29

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed "With Best Wishes Ed Marlo" in black ink on title page. Some foxing to page edges andfront and rear panels. Plastic comb bound with 60 pages. No markings. Illustrated with photos.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: L&L Publishing, Tahoma, CA 2000

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,74

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Corners have slight bumping or rounding. NO jacket chips or tears. NO markings or bookplates. Racherbaumer's expanded versions (originally published separately as softbound manuscripts) of Marlo's Tilt bookle

    • Editorial: Simon H. Aronson, Chicago 1978

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 44,48

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with slight age toning to white covers. No prior owner markings. Plastic comb-binding, 8.5" x 11" size, 127 pages. The first major solo publication by this member of the Chicago Inner Circle. Later incorporated into the book BOUND TO PLEASE, this is an excellent sampling o

    • Idioma: Francés

      Editorial: N.P 1955

      2810417989 / 9782810417988

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranciaLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 5,99

      Envío por EUR 65,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Houdini Magic, Las Vegas, NV 2007

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 177,08

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Near fine with no markings, no bookplate. Flat spine with no cracks or creases. 248 pages. Gordon M. Howatt (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Randy Wakeman, Plainfield, IL 2002

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,74

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 246 page compilation of Ed Marlo material published through the years in LINKING RING magazine. Wire bound with stiff paper covers. No prior owner markings. Near fine with slight cover wear.

    • Editorial: L&L Publishing, Tahoma, CA 2000

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 84,54

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. NO jacket chips or tears. NO markings or bookplates. Like new. Racherbaumer's expanded versions (originally published separately as softbound manuscripts) of Marlo's Tilt booklet and Marlo & D'Amico's Devilish Miracle

    • Editorial: L&L Publishing, Tahoma, CA 1993

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 111,23

      Envío por EUR 9,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Omnibus Edition. Very good with no markings or bookplate in good dust jacket with fading along spine. No jacket chips. This volume collects Marlo's last three lectures, THIRTY FIVE YEARS LATER, SO SOON? and THAT'S IT. Bryan Malkowski (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: L&L Publishing, Tahoma, CA 1995

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 133,48

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. No markings, no bookplate. No jacket chips or tears. Amado Narvaez & Chris Kenner (ilustrador).

    • Más imágenes

      Librería: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgicaSomeThingz. Books etcetera.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 13,50

      Envío por EUR 42,00 
      Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Edward Marlo 1981 Third printing. Stapled, 38pp., 14x21.5cm., ills. in b/w., in good condition.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Author, Chicago 1970

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 177,97

      Envío por EUR 9,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Limited Signed First Edition. AS IS. Front cover has a 3" long tear and creases repaired on the exterior with clear wide tape. Otherwise a good copy. 2nd printing of limited, numbered, signed edition. Copy #224 signed and inscribed by the author to recipient Bill Taylor in 1980. 8.5" x 11" plastic co

    • Editorial: Abbott's Magic Manufacturing Company, Colon, MI 1961

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 800,86

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 22 years of the magazine bound in 11 (eleven) clothbound volumes. (Blue-gray buckram) From 1961 to June 1982. (The first six issues of Volume 22 are included. All other volumes are complete including the trick annuals that were included in early volumes.) Eight of the eleven bound bo